Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

13-Oct-19 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 5
12-Oct-19 Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 6
12-Oct-19 Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 2, 4
7-Oct-19 Dogs ACT All Breeds Show (ACT) Group 3
6-Oct-19 Dogs ACT Working Dog Group Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) Group 5 & General Specials
6-Oct-19 Dogs ACT Terrier Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) Group 2 & General Specials
5-Oct-19 Cocker Spaniel Club of the ACT Inc (ACT) General Specials
5-Oct-19 Dogs ACT Hound Group Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
18-May-19 Brookfield Show Society (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Sep-18 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
5-Aug-18 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 6
5-Aug-18 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5
4-Aug-18 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
4-Aug-18 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
8-Jun-18 Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD) Group 5, 6
13-May-18 Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD) Group 3, 6
12-May-18 Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 4, 7
12-May-18 Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5 & General Specials
25-Apr-18 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 3
28-Jan-18 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
28-Jan-18 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Group 4
27-Jan-18 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Group 6
27-Jan-18 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Group 7
10-Dec-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 5
9-Dec-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
8-Dec-17 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 3
13-Aug-17 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
12-Aug-17 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
12-Aug-17 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
9-Jun-17 Toogoolawah D A & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
17-Apr-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
16-Apr-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
15-Apr-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
15-Apr-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
14-Apr-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
29-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1
15-Oct-16 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
14-Feb-16 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
13-Feb-16 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
12-Feb-16 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
24-Jan-16 Gold Coast Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
18-Oct-15 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
17-Oct-15 Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
16-Oct-15 Mildura Show Society (VIC) Group 3, 5
6-Sep-15 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3
6-Sep-15 The Hound Club of Auckland (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
5-Sep-15 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 6
3-May-15 South Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
2-May-15 South Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
4-Apr-15 English Setter Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
7-Dec-14 Bunbury & District Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 4, 5, 7
6-Dec-14 Bunbury & District Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
23-Nov-14 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7
22-Nov-14 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
21-Nov-14 North East Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
22-Jun-14 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
21-Jun-14 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
7-Jun-14 The Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
9-Feb-14 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
8-Feb-14 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 7
7-Feb-14 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
5-Jan-14 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
4-Jan-14 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
26-May-13 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
5-May-13 Mareeba & District Kennel Assoc (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
4-May-13 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
7-Oct-12 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
6-Oct-12 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
5-Oct-12 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 6
2-Jun-12 Midlands Agricultural Society (TAS) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
18-Mar-12 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, General Specials