Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Prima Gina (L D Brand)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Borndownunda S Chocolatier (Miss K Innes & Ms G Folli)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Quicksand (C J McRae)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Serenade (Ms R R Duffy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Paloma Du Paradis Des Anges Blancs (Imp FRA) (Ms Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hashki Bulletproof (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Velvet and Lace (Barbara Smith)
Baby of Breed: Silverino Ziggy Stardust (Margaret Hay)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Everlasting (Lisa Lordan)
Minor of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby of Breed: Walthorn Keep It Short N Sweet (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Puppy of Breed: Zaland Nuts N Bolts Not Needed (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit goodness gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Shandez It Was All A Dream (Mrs S M Massey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Mrs S M Massey)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Lucy With Diamonds (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shandez Thunderstruck (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shandez Blu By You (Mrs S M Massey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shandez It Was All A Dream (Mrs S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Mrs S M Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Baby of Breed: Noblelord Fearless Dave (Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Calmaceile Bigbang Bazinga (Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Business Lady Iz Plemmeni ZvezD (Imp RUS) (Pamela Gerrey)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Flirtatious (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Puppy of Breed: Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Neut Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (N & S Lane / M Pate)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm A Royal Rumour (Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Best Of Both Worlds (Amanda Bray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Braycharm Better Believe It (Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Miss Rosey Red Cheeks (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sinderby Back In Black (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FDCH WPD (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Silk Road (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Wynwhisper The Wolves Descend (B Gaywood)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fantango Rogue Trader (Rachel Shapter)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Star is Born (Mrs A Pail / Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversby Miss Moneypenny (Mr A Kain)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Lights Camera Action (AI) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lukedom Break Out The Bolli (Lawler/Grech)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Cherry Oh Baby (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)
Open of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Mrs K L Glanford)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Intermediate of Breed: Lowender Donatella Versace (K L Glanford)

Deerhound
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kacie (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zurk Rose (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Hausillevon Alma (R L Ralphs)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Driving Miss Daisy (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Strathaven Royal Command (Ms Susan Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Snofyre Perfect Mamba (Halla Rós Eyjólfsdóttir/ Halfdan Danielson & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hausillevon Alma (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sheznova Django (Jeffrey Mark Rapley)
Minor of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woolebull wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Owecarose Funky Fashioneesta (AI) (Crystal Chen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Prima Gina (L D Brand)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Prima Gina (L D Brand)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaitler Tango With Daveren (iid USA) (Caroline Mainey)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wylah The Sea Siren (AI) (Ms S McDowell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (R Parkin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Planhaven Pearls of Frost (Mrs R Parkin)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yukan Kimi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Its In His Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Star Jasmin (D Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krystaway Spots On Fire (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ottatella All Eyes On Me (Lee-Anne Osmond)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister at Topette (Samantha Cartwright)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Chocolatier (Miss K Innes & Ms G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Powered By Watt (W & L Hamaty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danestorm Rumours N Gossip (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Dreams Come True (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neokarma Kitty Glitter (P Brown & P King)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Sunshine Atrynkls (D Gooding & N Thompson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Sherabill La Diosa (Toni Cavers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)