Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHOP

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

13-Oct-19
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3, 4
21-Sep-19 Keeshond Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
24-Jun-19 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 1
23-Jun-19 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 4
22-Jun-19 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 3
31-Mar-19 Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Program (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
18-Nov-18 Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 4
17-Nov-18 Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 1
7-Oct-18 Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
3-Aug-18 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
2-Jun-18 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
13-May-18 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 1
12-May-18 Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 4
12-May-18 Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 3
6-Jan-18 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
15-Oct-17 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
14-Oct-17 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 1
14-Oct-17 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 4
8-Oct-17 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
20-May-17 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 1
15-May-17 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
14-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 3
29-Oct-16 Papillon Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
21-Aug-16 Chihuahua Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
6-Mar-16 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 4
21-Feb-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
7-Feb-16 Ballarat Dog Club (VIC) Group 3
20-Jun-15 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
21-Feb-15 Berwick & District A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 4
9-Jun-14 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
24-Mar-13 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
30-Sep-12 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4