Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Mar-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Show: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Tiptoe Thruthe Tulips (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Primadonna (AI) (Jane Fall)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (L J Bolden)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Daejilon Southern Style (Lantana Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lantana Chevrolette (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac A Flirtatious Affair (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Daisibelle Wakefield Belle (Mrs S Cole-Surjan)
Junior of Breed: Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Coloora Party Shoes (Mrs L Morris & Mrs S Cole-Surjan)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Paint It Black (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kathran Talk About Me (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Karen McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi phantom of the opera (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kango Pootin On The Ritz (Ms R Carlisle)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (L J Bolden)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Excited Angel (L J Bolden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Carnwath Gyre (Ini Hoeksema)
Baby of Breed: Ananda straight from the heart (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Callisto Uno (Miss F Gilbert)
Aust Bred of Breed: Belloiggy Dragon Dancer (Ms S Heley & Miss F Gilbert)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Tell Me Whos That Girl (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka U Aint Seen Nothn Yet (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Basilika Catwoman (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)
Open of Breed: Stakim Shez Got The Jazz (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Tiptoe Thruthe Tulips (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Keelford Cracker Jack (Donna Treadwell)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Kahmins Electric Skies (E Perry & K Hellsten)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Iron Throne (Peter Harper)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Hello Im On Show (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Forevapals Fire N Ice (E Perry)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahmins Electric Skies (E Perry & K Hellsten)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Iron Throne (Peter Harper)

German Hunting Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sambarman Hadu Vomdraht (Elsa Hoggard)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alenven Billy Connelly (Mrs D Allen)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Santlin Shez So Precious (AI) (David and Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Neworder Tiptoe Thruthe Tulips (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Keelford Cracker Jack (Donna Treadwell)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Star Ov Montgomery (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Electra (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Mistduke Sugar Babe (Mr D & Mrs S Heatlie)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Foreign Nights (Jan M Waite)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Primadonna (AI) (Jane Fall)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Mistduke Sugar Babe (Mr D & Mrs S Heatlie)
Puppy of Breed: Glenbrook Golden Lily (K & J Biggs)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Softly Softly (Deb Alford Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Double Agent (Jan Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Foreign Nights (Jan M Waite)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mianoka King Of Kings (Mrs Lorraine Brennan)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD ET (P & S Meekings)
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Jackaroo (Mr N Hodges)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You (Jane Fall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldlake Story Of Happiness (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Fernfall A Perfect Storm (Sandi Keane)
Junior of Breed: Chaleur Primadonna (AI) (Jane Fall)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager (Imp) TSD (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC: Laskelsa Black Diamond (Hugh Vardon)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Punakaiki Coast (Sharon Mulgrew)
Junior of Breed: Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (M Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)
Puppy of Breed: Skyesong Looney Tunes (Mr A & S Gallo)

Pointer
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Right By Your Side (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Its Alright (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Xtremely Luscious (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Electra (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Dallas (Jane Miller)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dachslands Special Believer (V A Pettigrove)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Dallas (Jane Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Miss K V Flower)
Junior of Breed: Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarsica Pitch Perfect (V A Pettigrove)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sarsica Red Hot Roses (V A Pettigrove)
Baby of Breed: Dachslands Special Believer (V A Pettigrove)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchwood Keep Talking (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully Patchwork Pansy (K J & K E Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Almasi (Michelle Howell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby of Breed: Usakose Halo Or Horns (AI) (Ms S Miles & Mrs S Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Junior of Breed: Talkabout No Good Byes (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Turner (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) (J L Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Splish Splash (Diane Baillie)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate Return Of The Jedi RA HSAs (Miss L Cini & Mrs K Dourley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate So What CCD HSAs (Rozate Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bordarita Im It And A Bit (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Moonlite Over Paris (C & K Baker)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Cause Cele Bre (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Song Sung Blue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Plate (Ms Janice Cook)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Brave Star (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dygae Splish Splash (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Keep A Secret (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms L Russell (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Crackling Rose (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zollikon Higher Ground (Mrs E M Sankey)
Baby of Breed: Berneridge Knight of Carawatha (AI) (U & T Rhyn)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Crackling Rose (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin White Lies And Alibis (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Baby of Breed: Marksman Magic Melody (D Charters & J Pillinger)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues How Rude (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Skyewood Fearless Flame By Leonz (Imp NZ) (G J & L E Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Made by Design (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Raise Your Glass (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Black Diamond Bay (J & K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Undercover Agent (J Reeves/J Hulcombe/B Willshire)
Baby of Breed: Komitson Shooting Star (Barbara Willshire)
Minor of Breed: Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bravura Ishwari (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Trixstar (J O'Connor)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (Rimpoche Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lotta lies (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Coco Chanel (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rowbull Two Personal (AI) (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Royalrascal (Carolyn Thomas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bumbullb Make It Jiggle (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tsulin Amadaes (V Robertson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Trixstar (J O'Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Caroche Nolan Ross (Caroche Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Jadore Dior (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Sx Whips N Chains (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Kayem High Hopes (Gayle Revill)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderfire Christian Grey (Gayle Revill)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Doing It My Way (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (Rimpoche Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Something Special (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien)