Welsh Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Open in Show: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)



2-May-2021 (Sunday)

West Australian Terrier Club Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


18-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)


13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)


28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Western Classic Working Party (Last Day of Summer Show 3) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)



27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)


Western Classic Working Party (February Fun Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


26-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)


21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry Hellsten (VIC)

Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)


20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


19-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)