Welsh Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


13-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)



24-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA - Group 2 Show (AM) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Vicki White (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


Hills Kennel Club of WA - Group 2 Show (PM) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


20-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

West Australian Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Madeleine Selby (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)