Schnauzer (Miniature) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Schnauzer (Miniature) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-2024 (Sunday)

Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #481) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)
Baby of Breed: Megaztar Mysticalphoenix (B A Tan)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #480) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)
Baby of Breed: Megaztar Mysticalphoenix (B A Tan)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival (WA)

General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Howleluyah Prophetess of Grace (Shannon Dooley)


13-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #479) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Aust Bred in Group: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)
Baby of Breed: Megaztar Mysticalphoenix (B A Tan)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #478) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)
Baby of Breed: Megaztar Mysticalphoenix (B A Tan)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Coyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Smart Comet (Stella Nikolaevsky)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival (WA)

General Specials : Keiko Fujihata (Japan)   Group Specials : Keiko Fujihata (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Howleluyah Prophetess of Grace (Shannon Dooley)


Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

Minor in Group: Ebshine Xpialidocious (David Ritzau)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Xpialidocious (David Ritzau)


Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (PM Group Shows) (NSW)

   Group Specials : Ms Debbie Parker (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ebshine Xpialidocious (David Ritzau)



12-Jul-2024 (Friday)

Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #477) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)
Baby of Breed: Megaztar Mysticalphoenix (B A Tan)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #476) (NT)

   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)

Baby in Group: Megaztar Mysticalphoenix (B A Tan)
Intermediate in Group: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)
Baby of Breed: Megaztar Mysticalphoenix (B A Tan)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Bred by Exhibitor in Show: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival - FCI Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Howleluyah Prophetess of Grace (Shannon Dooley)


Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Oates (VIC)

Minor in Group: Ebshine Xpialidocious (David Ritzau)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Niedlich Winner Takes It All (Andrew Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Xpialidocious (David Ritzau)


7-Jul-2024 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Ally Turnbull (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)
Puppy of Breed: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)
Junior of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alclay With All My Kalina (Mrs A Neyle)
Baby of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)
Junior of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)


Dogs Victoria Open Show Commitee (Show 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Paige Clarke (VIC)

Minor in Group: Saleryder Smart Comet (Stella Nikolaevsky)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Smart Comet (Stella Nikolaevsky)


Dogs Victoria Open Show Commitee (Show 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Edwards (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Saleryder Smart Comet (Stella Nikolaevsky)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Smart Comet (Stella Nikolaevsky)


6-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Ellen Mooney (WA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Desiree Case (WA)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Rogers (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Baby of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)
Junior of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Junior in Group: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Baby of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Baby of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)


Junior Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (Ms P Haigh)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)


5-Jul-2024 (Friday)

Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jesbec Reach For The Stars (Julie Roosen)


30-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Baby in Group: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)



29-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jesbec Reach For The Stars (Julie Roosen)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Ebshine Order Ofthphoenix (Jennifer Walker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Stanhaft Alkira (J R Walker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ebshine Order Ofthphoenix (Jennifer Walker)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Ebshine Order Ofthphoenix (Jennifer Walker)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Stanhaft Alkira (J R Walker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ebshine Order Ofthphoenix (Jennifer Walker)


28-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jesbec Reach For The Stars (Julie Roosen)


24-Jun-2024 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)


23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Megan Shuttlewood (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)


Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Baby in Show: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Baby in Group: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)


Dogs West Celebration of the Best Fundraiser (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)


Dogs West Celebration of the Best Fundraiser (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)


22-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Queensland Kennel Council (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)


Queensland Kennel Council (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)


Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)


Mt Larcom & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Elninah Deja Blu (Alicia Martin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay Always Elanora (Mrs A Martin)
Baby of Breed: Elninah Deja Blu (Alicia Martin)


21-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Baby in Group: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams and Lay)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)


16-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc All Breeds Champ Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)


German Shepherd Dog Association of WA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saltyflat Shazamiamtherainbow (T Dawes & E Van Donk)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Miavista Mystic Whispers (Esther Van Donk & T Dawes)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Sally McDowell (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Ebshine Order Ofthphoenix (Jennifer Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)
Baby of Breed: Stanhaft Alkira (J R Walker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ebshine Order Ofthphoenix (Jennifer Walker)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)


15-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Baby in Group: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc - A2O (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Ebshine Order Ofthphoenix (Jennifer Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)
Baby of Breed: Stanhaft Alkira (J R Walker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ebshine Order Ofthphoenix (Jennifer Walker)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Group 1st: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)
Baby of Breed: Stanhaft Alkira (J R Walker)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)


14-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Baby in Group: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Ebshine Order Ofthphoenix (Jennifer Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)
Baby of Breed: Stanhaft Alkira (J R Walker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ebshine Order Ofthphoenix (Jennifer Walker)


13-Jun-2024 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Baby in Group: Elninah Deja Blu (Alicia Martin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay Always Elanora (Mrs A Martin)
Baby of Breed: Elninah Deja Blu (Alicia Martin)


10-Jun-2024 (Monday)


Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Minor in Group: Thyliebe Ready For Battle at Ebshine (Veeni Craig)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay With All My Kalina (Mrs A Neyle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thyliebe Ready For Battle at Ebshine (Veeni Craig)


9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)



Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)

Junior in Group: Alclay With All My Kalina (Mrs A Neyle)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay With All My Kalina (Mrs A Neyle)
Minor of Breed: Thyliebe Ready For Battle at Ebshine (Veeni Craig)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Miavista Mystic Whispers (Esther Van Donk & T Dawes)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Saltyflat Shazamiamtherainbow (T Dawes & E Van Donk)


Yuggera Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Liimatainen (Finland)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.N RN (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)


Yuggera Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Landarte (Uraguay)   Group Specials : Ms Judy Harrington (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.N RN (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)


8-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Baby in Show: Redorah The Highwayman (Mrs D Cooper)
Baby in Group: Redorah The Highwayman (Mrs D Cooper)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Baby of Breed: Redorah The Highwayman (Mrs D Cooper)
Minor of Breed: Thyliebe Ready For Battle at Ebshine (Veeni Craig)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Baby in Group: Redorah The Highwayman (Mrs D Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay With All My Kalina (Mrs A Neyle)
Baby of Breed: Redorah The Highwayman (Mrs D Cooper)
Minor of Breed: Thyliebe Ready For Battle at Ebshine (Veeni Craig)


Yuggera Canine Club (FCI Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Heinesche (Luxembourg)   Group Specials : Mr A Landarte (Uraguay)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.N RN (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Jarjola Deceptive Miss (Ms Rebecca Jones)


7-Jun-2024 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)   Group Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

Baby in Group: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Yuggera Canine Club (Group Shows) (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr S Mitrevski (North Macedonia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jarjola Deceptive Miss (Ms Rebecca Jones)


Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Baby in Group: Redorah The Highwayman (Mrs D Cooper)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Baby of Breed: Redorah The Highwayman (Mrs D Cooper)
Minor of Breed: Thyliebe Ready For Battle at Ebshine (Veeni Craig)


Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Baby in Group: Redorah The Highwayman (Mrs D Cooper)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thyliebe Ready For Battle at Ebshine (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Redorah The Highwayman (Mrs D Cooper)


6-Jun-2024 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Baby in Group: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Yuggera Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr S Mitrevski (North Macedonia)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)


Yuggera Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Liimatainen (Finland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.N RN (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)


3-Jun-2024 (Monday)

Utility Dog Club of WA (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saltyflats Sir Wafflot (Esther Dawes)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miavista Mystic Whispers (Esther Van Donk & T Dawes)
Minor of Breed: Saltyflat Shazamiamtherainbow (T Dawes & E Van Donk)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Show 3) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Saltyflat Shazamiamtherainbow (T Dawes & E Van Donk)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Miavista Mystic Whispers (Esther Van Donk & T Dawes)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saltyflats Sir Wafflot (Esther Dawes)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saltyflats Sir Wafflot (Esther Dawes)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Miavista Mystic Whispers (Esther Van Donk & T Dawes)
Minor of Breed: Saltyflat Shazamiamtherainbow (T Dawes & E Van Donk)


2-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Baby of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Heisspur Moon River (Ms K Burey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heisspur Pilgrim Pride (AI) (Ms Kim Burey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Heisspur Moon River (Ms K Burey)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Miavista Mystic Whispers (Esther Van Donk & T Dawes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Saltyflat Shazamiamtherainbow (T Dawes & E Van Donk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saltyflats Sir Wafflot (Esther Dawes)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)



1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Baby of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Heisspur Moon River (Ms K Burey)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Heisspur Pilgrim Pride (AI) (Ms Kim Burey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heisspur Pilgrim Pride (AI) (Ms Kim Burey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Heisspur Moon River (Ms K Burey)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saltyflats Sir Wafflot (Esther Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
Puppy of Breed: Saltyflat Shazamiamtherainbow (T Dawes & E Van Donk)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.N RN (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)


31-May-2024 (Friday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Baby in Group: Redorah The Highwayman (Mrs D Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
Baby of Breed: Redorah The Highwayman (Mrs D Cooper)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mynamis Ima Pepe Star (Jacqueline Passfield)


Newcastle Toy and All Breeds Dog Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
Res Bitch CC: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)
Baby of Breed: Redorah The Highwayman (Mrs D Cooper)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mynamis Ima Pepe Star (Jacqueline Passfield)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Heisspur Moon River (Ms K Burey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heisspur Pilgrim Pride (AI) (Ms Kim Burey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Heisspur Moon River (Ms K Burey)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.N RN (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)


Dogs SA Winter International FCI Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)


30-May-2024 (Thursday)

Dogs SA Winter International Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)


26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Honey Gross-Richardson (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Tracy Mol (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Desiree Case (WA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Niedlich Winner Takes It All (Andrew Baker)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Salina Chan (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)


19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)

Baby in Group: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam The Real McCoy (Mrs E Pickles)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Minor in Group: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Elvensong Italian Affair (Pamela Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Skylord Twice The Charm (Ms P Cook)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Niedlich Winner Takes It All (Andrew Baker)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Niedlich Winner Takes It All (Andrew Baker)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Minor in Group: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)
Puppy in Group: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mynamis Ima Pepe Star (Jacqueline Passfield)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (Dr M Plan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Minor of Breed: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Puppy in Group: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (Dr M Plan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mynamis Ima Pepe Star (Jacqueline Passfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Minor of Breed: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)
Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Elvensong Italian Affair (Pamela Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Skylord Twice The Charm (Ms P Cook)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Elvensong Italian Affair (Pamela Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Skylord Twice The Charm (Ms P Cook)


17-May-2024 (Friday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Coonabarabran Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Minor in Group: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mynamis Ima Pepe Star (Jacqueline Passfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (Dr M Plan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Minor of Breed: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)


Coonabarabran Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Puppy in Group: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (Dr M Plan)
Minor of Breed: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mynamis Ima Pepe Star (Jacqueline Passfield)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)


15-May-2024 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.N RN (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)


13-May-2024 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Baby in Group: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Baby in Group: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sprynge Shining Bright At Alstar (AI) (R & Mrs L Parsons)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Aust Bred in Group: Brontide Ruby Tuesday (Mrs B Luczak)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brontide Ruby Tuesday (Mrs B Luczak)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Baby in Group: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)
Intermediate in Group: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)


Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Baby of Breed: Howleluyah Prophetess of Grace (Shannon Dooley)


Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Baby of Breed: Howleluyah Prophetess of Grace (Shannon Dooley)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (Andrew & Marion Kidd)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Group 6 Specialty (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemais Exquisite Ebony (Darrell Sharman)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Group 7 Specialty (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Dubbo Show Society (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sprynge Shining Bright At Alstar (AI) (R & Mrs L Parsons)


Dubbo Show Society (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sprynge Shining Bright At Alstar (AI) (R & Mrs L Parsons)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sprynge Shining Bright At Alstar (AI) (R & Mrs L Parsons)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

Baby in Show: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Baby in Group: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Baby in Group: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Baby in Show: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)
Baby in Group: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brontide Ruby Tuesday (Mrs B Luczak)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Baby in Show: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)
Baby in Group: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)
Intermediate in Group: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brontide Ruby Tuesday (Mrs B Luczak)


Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Baby of Breed: Howleluyah Prophetess of Grace (Shannon Dooley)


Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
Baby of Breed: Howleluyah Prophetess of Grace (Shannon Dooley)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) - ANKC & A2O Show (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemais Exquisite Ebony (Darrell Sharman)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)


10-May-2024 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Alison R Raftis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Brontide Ruby Tuesday (Mrs B Luczak)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)


6-May-2024 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)


5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)

Baby in Group: Ebshine Xpialidocious (David Ritzau)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Xpialidocious (David Ritzau)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay With All My Kalina (Mrs A Neyle)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)


Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Baby in Group: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)
Junior in Group: Alclay With All My Kalina (Mrs A Neyle)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Res Dog CC: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Baby of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)
Junior of Breed: Alclay With All My Kalina (Mrs A Neyle)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mynamis Ima Pepe Star (Jacqueline Passfield)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)

Minor in Group: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Baby of Breed: Howleluyah Prophetess of Grace (Shannon Dooley)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Baby of Breed: Howleluyah Prophetess of Grace (Shannon Dooley)


Utility Dog Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Chelsey Primrose (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Schnauzinn Hits Da High Notes for Howleluyah (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Schnauzinn Hits Da High Notes for Howleluyah (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)


Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (Dr M Plan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Junior in Group: Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (Dr M Plan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)
Junior of Breed: Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (Dr M Plan)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Samantha King (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - FCI CACIB Show (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

Baby in Group: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam The Real McCoy (Mrs E Pickles)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)


South Burnett National (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)


3-May-2024 (Friday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mynamis Ima Pepe Star (Jacqueline Passfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay With All My Kalina (Mrs A Neyle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
Res Bitch CC: Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (Dr M Plan)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.N RN (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)


28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Baby in Group: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Ashlea Stanton (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemais Exquisite Ebony (Darrell Sharman)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brontide Ruby Tuesday (Mrs B Luczak)
Baby of Breed: Brontide Never Back Down (Mrs B Luczak)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Res Bitch CC: Miavista Mystic Whispers (Esther Van Donk & T Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Saltyflat Shazamiamtherainbow (T Dawes & E Van Donk)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Baby of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gemais Exquisite Ebony (Darrell Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Edelgeist Runes Of White Magic (Andrew and Marion Kidd)


Colac Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brontide Ruby Tuesday (Mrs B Luczak)
Baby of Breed: Brontide Never Back Down (Mrs B Luczak)


Colac Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brontide Ruby Tuesday (Mrs B Luczak)
Baby of Breed: Brontide Never Back Down (Mrs B Luczak)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Miavista Mystic Whispers (Esther Van Donk & T Dawes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Baby of Breed: Saltyflat Shazamiamtherainbow (T Dawes & E Van Donk)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Xpialidocious (David Ritzau)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)


Goombungee Haden H A & P Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jesbec Reach For The Stars (Julie Roosen)


26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Merbein Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (Ms P Haigh)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (Ms P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)


Merbein Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)


Dogs Queensland Paws Aid Show (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)


25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (Ms P Haigh)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (Ms P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)


Dogs Queensland Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Faint (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam The Real McCoy (Mrs E Pickles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Xpialidocious (David Ritzau)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Debbie Parker (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemais Exquisite Ebony (Darrell Sharman)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)