Schnauzer (Miniature) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Schnauzer (Miniature) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Bullmastiff Club of WA ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)

Baby of Breed: Quinabby Sarah (Shannon Dooley)


Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Res Bitch CC: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Skyylord Whispering Dream (Dasha Jones)


Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Michael Eslick (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)


5-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie)



29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Junior in Group: Asyut A Littlebit Of Wonderful (Asyut Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asyut Devil Is In The Details (Asyut Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Asyut A Littlebit Of Wonderful (Asyut Kennels)


28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Baby in Group: Skyylord Whispering Dream (Dasha Jones)
BOB and Dog CC: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Skyylord A New Hope (D Jones)
Baby of Breed: Skyylord Whispering Dream (Dasha Jones)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

Baby in Group: Asyut Hotlips Hoolihan (Asyut Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Asyut Hotlips Hoolihan (Asyut Kennels)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Yvette Girling (SA)

Baby in Group: Asyut Hotlips Hoolihan (Asyut Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Asyut A Littlebit Of Wonderful (Asyut Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Asyut Hotlips Hoolihan (Asyut Kennels)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Junior in Group: CShaye Black Pearl (Chelsea Jeffries)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: CShaye Black Pearl (Chelsea Jeffries)


27-Aug-2021 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)


21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Minor in Group: Jarjola daisee me rollin (Alicia Martin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jarjola daisee me rollin (Alicia Martin)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jarjola daisee me rollin (Alicia Martin)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Minor in Group: Jarjola daisee me rollin (Alicia Martin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jarjola daisee me rollin (Alicia Martin)


8-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Baby of Breed: Quinabby Sarah (Shannon Dooley)



1-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms L Russell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
Junior of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Pine Rivers AH & I Assocation (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Phillips (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Minor of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)


30-Jul-2021 (Friday)

KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (AM Show) (The Rose Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Junior of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)


KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (PM Show) (The Protea Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
Minor of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)


25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Fionna Paton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Myra (Mickey) McLennan (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Minor in Group: Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)
Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathy Sproat (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Williams & Lay)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brontide Mystify Me (B Luczak)
Baby of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Junior of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Samford Show Society (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Junior of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)


4-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Minor in Group: Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)


3-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie)


Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Minor in Group: Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)


27-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Minor of Breed: Brontide Majestical Mover (B Luczak)
Junior of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Intermediate of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)


Townsville Kennel Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)