Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHOPCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Dec-19
Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
7-Dec-19
Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
6-Dec-19
Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
12-May-19 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
11-May-19 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
10-Feb-19 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZ) Group 2, 5
9-Feb-19 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZ) Group 1, 6
16-Sep-18 The Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
9-Sep-18 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
8-Sep-18 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 3
27-May-18 Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
13-May-18 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 2
12-May-18 Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 3
12-May-18 Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 7
4-Feb-18 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
3-Feb-18 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
3-Feb-18 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
25-Nov-17 The Spring Classic Show (TAS) Group 1, 3
18-Mar-17 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 5
18-Mar-17 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 6, 7
11-Dec-16 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1
10-Dec-16 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6
25-Jun-16 Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
2-May-16 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
1-May-16 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
20-Mar-16 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
19-Mar-16 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
26-Jul-15 Ladies Kennel Association Qld (QLD) Group 5
25-Jul-15 Ladies Kennel Association Qld (QLD) Group 1
10-May-15 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 6
10-May-15 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 4 & General Specials
9-May-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 2
9-May-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 5
10-Aug-14 Queensland Bulldog Club (QLD) General Specials
17-May-14 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (TAS) General Specials
11-May-14 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (AM Parade) (TAS) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
27-Apr-14 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1
26-Apr-14 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2
25-Apr-14 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
26-May-13 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
12-May-13 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7
11-May-13 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2
6-Apr-13 Mastiff Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
26-Aug-12 Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (TAS) Group 2
11-Aug-12 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 6
15-Jul-12 Bungendore & Palerand District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
14-Jul-12 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2