ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 5-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   (Total Entry : 419)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Rampid Lord Of The City (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Aust Bred in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Give Me One Reason (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Tibchi Elegant Lexie (P A Welk)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aaungara Cracker Jack (Ms K Keves)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ms Michele Gurney & Ms C Elder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spice It Up (Heather Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shigriff Say Hey Frankie (Heather Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Shigriff Satin and Sass (Heather Harrison)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Tacozajo Lalah (Christine Scott)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Telavier Golden Bear (Pamela Stendara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tornadobe Bear Necessity (Ms Pamela Stendara)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Diamonds Inth Ruff (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Tomistal Mystic White Warrior (Mr T Kaplanis / Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grawen T Magee (K & S Paine)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Song Of Ice N Fire (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Teganstaff Our Little Miracle (Mr G & Mrs P Jobe)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Awesum The Nut Job (K Ricketts & R Poulton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Brenmaur Standing Ovation at Galestorm (M Lobbestael)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
Baby of Breed: Elswood In the Spotlight (E Zucker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Unique Style (R Hartnett)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Skyehaven Revel In The Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Playing For Keeps (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Korskote I Am Groot (R A Oakes)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I am (J & D Wadsley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby of Breed: Zuely Miss Ash (Sharon Deuter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brenmaur Standing Ovation at Galestorm (M Lobbestael)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Rayvale Talk Curly to Me (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante TD (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC) (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Bossy Britches (Mrs A E E Curran)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley How About Now TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Luana (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Kushika About Time (Kushika Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyeway Life Of Brian (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran/ G Earl)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skyeway A Silver Lining (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran & G Earl)
Baby of Breed: Chakrata Bossy Britches (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Zip AZ (P N Damarell)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Leberhine Tiver (R & D Evans)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Entrust Ample Ammunition (Entrust Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Noblestarzz Life Of The Mardi (AI) (Mr G Dewing/ Miss L Roe/ Dr A Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vonpeta Zip AZ (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Leberhine Tiver (R & D Evans)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Arianrhod (Mrs D Younger)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Crest Of Vargus (Kalora Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Rampid Lord Of The City (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rampid Lord Of The City (Mr P Cook)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Girls Wanna Have Fun (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Junior of Breed: Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (AI) HT (N A Medlicott)
Baby of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Nobleman (AI) (Miss N K Hann & Miss K Willson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Candy Mix (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Jayne Giersch)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Mochacino (Kafe Kennels)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)