Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

19-Oct-19
Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
18-Oct-19
Benalla A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6, 7
21-Sep-19 Shetland Sheepdog Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
21-Jul-19 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
20-Jul-19 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
19-Jul-19 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
30-Jun-19 Canine Amenities Club Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 3
2-Jun-19 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
19-May-19 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
18-May-19 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 7
18-May-19 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) General Specials
17-May-19 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 3
17-May-19 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 6
9-Feb-19 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 1) (TAS) Group 3, 4
9-Feb-19 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 2) (TAS) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
1-Oct-18 Proserpine Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
30-Sep-18 Proserpine Kennel Club (SHOW1) (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
30-Sep-18 Proserpine Kennel Club (SHOW2) (QLD) Group 3, 4
23-Sep-18 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
22-Sep-18 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
22-Sep-18 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Group 7
21-Sep-18 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
8-Jul-18 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
7-Jul-18 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7
6-Jul-18 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
22-Apr-18 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 5
21-Apr-18 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
21-Apr-18 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6, 7
2-Apr-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
1-Apr-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
31-Mar-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
31-Mar-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
30-Mar-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 4
9-Mar-18 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Group 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
29-Oct-17 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
28-Oct-17 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
27-Oct-17 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
8-Jul-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 401st Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-May-17 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 3, 5
6-May-17 Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
5-May-17 Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
1-May-17 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
30-Apr-17 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4
16-Apr-17 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
15-Apr-17 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
26-Feb-17 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
25-Feb-17 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
25-Feb-17 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
17-Feb-17 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
1-Jan-17 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 5
31-Dec-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
30-Dec-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1
6-Nov-16 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
5-Nov-16 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6
11-Sep-16 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
10-Sep-16 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 7
10-Sep-16 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3, 5
20-Aug-16 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 4
20-Aug-16 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 6, 7
14-Aug-16 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 4
13-Aug-16 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
31-Jul-16 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
30-Jul-16 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
29-Jul-16 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Jul-16 New Zealand Kennel Club (Benefit Show AM) (NZ) Group 4, 6
3-Jul-16 New Zealand Kennel Club (Benefit Show PM) (NZ) Group 7
2-Jul-16 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
2-Jul-16 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
21-May-16 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Apr-16 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC) Group 3
20-Mar-16 Pakenham & District A & H Society (VIC) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
6-Feb-16 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 1
17-Oct-15 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
16-Oct-15 Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4
6-Sep-15 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 6
16-Aug-15 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
15-Aug-15 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
14-Aug-15 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
14-Aug-15 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
9-Aug-15 Ladies Kennel Association (Inc) (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 6
9-Aug-15 Ladies Kennel Association (Inc) (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5
19-Jul-15 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
18-Jul-15 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
17-Jul-15 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Jul-15 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
28-Jun-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
27-Jun-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1
27-Jun-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6
23-May-15 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 5 & General Specials
29-Mar-15 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
28-Mar-15 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
18-Oct-14 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
17-Oct-14 Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7
11-Oct-14 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (AM) (SA) Group 4
11-Oct-14 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (PM) (SA) Group 6
4-Oct-14 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
31-May-14 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
16-May-14 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2, 6
15-May-14 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 4
30-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 4) (WA) Group 6
29-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 2) (WA) Group 2, 3
29-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 3) (WA) Group 7
28-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 1) (WA) Group 4
16-Mar-14 Australian Silky Terrier Club of Vicitoria (VIC) General Specials
2-Mar-14 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 4
30-Nov-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
29-Nov-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
17-Nov-13 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
9-Nov-13 Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
6-Oct-13 Yarrawonga/Mulwala & Border Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 3
14-Sep-13 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
18-Aug-13 Gundogs & Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 4
26-May-13 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 5
25-May-13 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 7
5-May-13 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
4-May-13 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6
4-May-13 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4
10-Feb-13 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
9-Feb-13 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 3
25-Nov-12 Sovereigh City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
20-Oct-12 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
15-Sep-12 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
4-Mar-12 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc Show 2 (VIC) Group 5
18-Feb-12 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
5-Feb-12 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 7