Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Apr-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Tony Syme (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Glengray moonlover (Victor Gray)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Minor in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Puppy in Show: Newfoundland
Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Open Neuter in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Obourne)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Mischief Maker (James Camac)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (L J Bolden)
Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Sweet Child OMine (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Mischief Maker (James Camac)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Minor of Breed: Jaimefayette A Devil in White (J & W Hutchison)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Alenoush Camilecloud (Karine & Shaun Barry)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chevalove Classic Treasure (C Rodgers)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Paint It Black (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Montollie Who's A Toff (Sanrita Chihuahuas)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Hollychi Sonnys Irish Lady (Mrs K McCabe)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P Saunders & Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders & Mr G Munro)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (L J Bolden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Carnwath Gyre (Ini Hoeksema)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Excited Angel (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Callisto Uno (Miss F Gilbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
Junior of Breed: Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Baby of Breed: Basilika All Guns Blazing (L & C John)
Junior of Breed: Basilika Catwoman (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Obourne)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Viceroy I Walk The Line (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time (Sue Mewse)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Ingalou Hello Im On Show (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Keelford Cracker Jack (Donna Treadwell)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch Neut (T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock TSD (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Hello Im On Show (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Ausr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Forevapals Fire N Ice (E Perry)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch Neut (T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock TSD (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelglen Ink Master (John Davidson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewton Fox Tracks TD (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahmins Electric Skies (E Perry & K Hellsten)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Aces High (B Carter)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tiarker Heart Of A Lion (A & M Mann / Riley Heyfron)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Melbourne Storm (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Keelford Cracker Jack (Donna Treadwell)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Glengray moonlover (Victor Gray)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (M Scott)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Divani Packup Yr Troubles AI ET (Grauhund Knls)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Softly Softly (Deb Alford Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Junior of Breed: Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glengray moonlover (Victor Gray)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager (Imp) TSD (Mrs N A Dobbs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pagliaccio Claudius (Miss H R Miles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Sylvana (Imp NZ) (AI) (Miss H R Miles)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (M Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyesong Wouldnt It Be Loverly (Roberta Strmecki)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Right By Your Side (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI TD TDX (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Divani Packup Yr Troubles AI ET (Grauhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kinshasa King Of The North (Mr J Cassar & Ms T Wright)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Zephyr In The Willows (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Empire Rose (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Georwitch Cut To The Chase (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Aint Misbehaving (Jane Miller)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drumgavney Midnight Hour (T Parfitt & S Blythe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chasenbail Sir Lancelot (Tabitha Parfitt)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Cut To The Chase (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Zephyr In The Willows (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch / Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Empire Rose (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tinsnips Lets Kite (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchwood Keep Talking (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landwell Wired and Chisel (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Quantum Leap (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Liathghorm Kincaid (K & E Airens)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balihai Whisper (Balihai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balihai Saphire (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Cashel (AI) (B Johnson)

Pharaoh Hound
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (John Cassar & Ms Tayla Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Otesha Tamba (Michelle Howell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Almasi (Michelle Howell)
Baby of Breed: Kinshasa King Of The North (Mr J Cassar & Ms T Wright)
Minor of Breed: Usakose Halo Or Horns (AI) (Ms S Miles & Mrs S Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Talkabout No Good Byes (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Harding (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae High Society (Diane Baillie)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bordarita Im It And A Bit (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Plate (Ms Janice Cook)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti (Imp UK) (S Chouffot and G Brassington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Diamond in the Ruff (Fi Boal)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stobar Yalina (Narelle Cullen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Brave Star (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Daybreak (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dygae Splish Splash (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Dygae High Society (Diane Baillie)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Chizack Reigning Fire (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Switzkiss Grizabella (Mrs K Mitchell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chizack Reigning Fire (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Pride Of The Dragon (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy of Breed: Chizack Inna Jam (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Junior of Breed: Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Baby of Breed: Marksman Magic Melody (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Linlea Indi Rose (D Emery)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Skyewood Fearless Flame By Leonz (Imp NZ) (G J & L E Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Home Coming Queen (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bravura Indira (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Saltau (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Shaun Manning & Philippe Mayorkinos)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Heaven Sent (Jenni OConnor)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh A Thousand Miles (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Shaun Manning & Philippe Mayorkinos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rowbull Two Personal (AI) (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh A Thousand Miles (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Heaven Sent (Jenni OConnor)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Trixstar (J O'Connor)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Firemans Spekld Shadow (Jalorca Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Sx Whips N Chains (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Puppy of Breed: Kayem High Hopes (Gayle Revill)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Belzbentley Alto Cumulus (Karine & Shaun Barry/Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Doing It My Way (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (Rimpoche Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Well So Su Me (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzin Playin With Fire (Zazzin Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN ADX JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTM.N (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby of Breed: Adorin Only For You (Rochelle Manderson - Adorin)
Junior of Breed: Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (Ophnbark Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD SPD DWDFN HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Baby of Breed: Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: As Time Goes Bye At Amari (Imp NZ) (Hayley Mihan)