Pharaoh Hound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pharaoh Hound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)


Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)


12-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Hound Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Michelle P Lynch (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)



28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)


Hills Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)


21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)


7-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Pine Rivers AH & I Assocation (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)


30-Jul-2021 (Friday)

KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (AM Show) (The Rose Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)


KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (PM Show) (The Protea Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)



25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)


Conformation Judges Sub - Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD)

Baby in Group: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)
Baby of Breed: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

Baby in Group: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)
Baby of Breed: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Baby in Group: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)
Baby of Breed: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Myra (Mickey) McLennan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Pennhari Star Gazing (Ms Julie Stockbridge)
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Star Gazing (Ms Julie Stockbridge)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Baby in Group: Pennhari Star Gazing (Ms Julie Stockbridge)
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Star Gazing (Ms Julie Stockbridge)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Karen Mangan (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Pennhari Star Gazing (Ms Julie Stockbridge)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Pennhari Star Gazing (Ms Julie Stockbridge)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Baby of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Samford Show Society (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)