Pharaoh Hound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pharaoh Hound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

7-May-2018 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mrs S Lepasaar (Estonia)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)



5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Hunter Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


4-May-2018 (Friday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Danaher (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


Dogs West COTB Working Party (WA)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Natalie Boekelman (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)



22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Minor in Group: Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)
Puppy in Group: Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Minor in Group: Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

Minor in Group: Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr Jed Chua (Phillipines)

Group 1st: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Puppy of Breed: Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)


6-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Cocozza (United Kingdon)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

The Sight Hound Association (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr H Tatro III (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)


Hound Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Sir Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)


16-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)
Baby of Breed: Kallrea Russian Roulette (Krystal Lewis)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Brennan-Lim (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)
Baby of Breed: Kallrea Russian Roulette (Krystal Lewis)


2-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)