Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Jul-19
KCC Park Show (VIC) General Specials
9-Jun-19
King Charles Spaniel Club Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
25-May-19 British Bulldog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
5-May-19 Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
4-May-19 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
3-May-19 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 3, 5
28-Apr-19 Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
31-Mar-19 Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
31-Mar-19 Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZ) Group 6
30-Mar-19 Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 3
30-Mar-19 Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 2
24-Mar-19 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
10-Mar-19 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Mar-19 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
24-Feb-19 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 7
23-Feb-19 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 4, 6
23-Feb-19 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 2, 5
22-Feb-19 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
17-Feb-19 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
16-Feb-19 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Feb-19 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
15-Dec-18 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
17-Nov-18 Bangalow A & I Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Sep-18 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 6, 7 & General Specials
1-Sep-18 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5
1-Sep-18 Townsville Kennel Association (QLD) Group 2, 4
26-Aug-18 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
25-Aug-18 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Group 1
25-Aug-18 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
24-Aug-18 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7
15-Jul-18 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) General Specials
1-Jul-18 Gympie Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5
30-Jun-18 Gympie Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3
6-May-18 Ellsmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
5-May-18 Ellsmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 3, 6
3-Mar-18 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 413) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Nov-17 Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
8-Oct-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
7-Oct-17 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
7-Oct-17 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
19-Aug-17 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
9-Jul-17 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
8-Jul-17 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
18-Jun-17 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
30-Apr-17 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5
16-Apr-17 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
30-Oct-16 Schipperke Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
10-Sep-16 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
7-Aug-16 The Setter Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
18-Jun-16 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
9-Jun-16 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 6
8-May-16 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 2
7-May-16 Fremantle Dog Club (AM) (WA) Group 6
7-May-16 Fremantle Dog Club (PM) (WA) Group 5
26-Mar-16 Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 6
26-Mar-16 Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 2
14-Mar-16 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
13-Mar-16 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
11-Mar-16 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Group 4, 6
17-Jan-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
30-Dec-15 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 2
5-Dec-15 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
5-Jul-15 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
4-Jul-15 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
4-Jul-15 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
26-Apr-15 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
4-Apr-15 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 6
5-Jul-14 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
11-May-14 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
10-May-14 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
9-May-14 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
2-Mar-14 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
1-Mar-14 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
1-Mar-14 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
21-Dec-13 Dog of the Year Committee (QLD) Group 3
17-Nov-13 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
16-Nov-13 Kyneton Agricultural Show Society (VIC) Group 4