Manly & District Kennel & DTC Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Oct-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   (Total Entry : 503)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Hey Mr Kot Tair (Mrs S G Boyce)
Junior in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim of Luka (Ms M E George)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch, Ltu Jnr Ch Tauro Kansas (LTU) (L B BRADNEY)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Hey Mr Kot Tair (Mrs S G Boyce)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Ivy Green (M Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch, Ltu Jnr Ch Tauro Kansas (LTU) (L B BRADNEY)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Gentle Reign (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Hey Mr Kot Tair (Mrs S G Boyce)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Never say Never (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle DeJavu (Mrs S G Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaliak Covid Shenanigans (S J & K L Axiak)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lady Madonna (K & M Munro)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Femme Fatale (S & K Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
Puppy of Breed: Chelzchugelz Prairie Moon (JM Mannell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jaja Zacatlan Crema Oro (Amannda Oísullivan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Vieux Curee' (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (Mr S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Joshi (Mr S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Olima (Mrs S Ryan)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jayveeque Sunday (J Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (T Clift & S Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Reign Of The Wolf (J Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Gabriella At Davinci (Brunker Jeanette / Jackie Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward)
Intermediate of Breed: Tunamara Ivy Green (M Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Furperson Bambino Amore (Brunker Jeanette)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Papillon
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Night To Remember (V & B Soper)

Pekingese
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Dassin Reddy To Rock (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (Mr P Pickering)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chrysaliss Too Hot To Handle (N Southam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Mrs S M Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv I Put A Spell On U (Audra Hargraves)
Aust Bred of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Weetbix (Jessica Beckingham)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS RN JE (Amy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Reddy To Rock (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Puppy of Breed: Stafforce Phunk you up (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (Mr P Pickering)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weejasper Mr Jinx (B & C Sonter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Now You Sia (C Barratt)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Now You Sia (C Barratt)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Just Dance (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Age Of Reason (E & M & A Borg)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cudgera Double Trouble (Kaitlyn Miletic)
Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Wintersong (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Mrs L Mansfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Lovin Life At Centaine (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moruada Fields Over California (MRS S H WRIGHT)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada California Dreamline (Mrs S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Rocket Man (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Double Dís Take My Breath Away (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Gumnut Baby (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Driftway Limoncello (Guy Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Poetry in Disguise (Therese Kropman)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Playn In Mud Puddles (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA) (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (Mrs R & Mrs R Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon I am Gladiator (P & L Britza / J Laws)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Ascension (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nicholyev Spittin The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Taylor/ Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Simply Th Best (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiwi (Douglas McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (Mrs R & Mrs R Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azucroft Mirror Mirror (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell)
Res Dog CC: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgesetter Chasing Moonbeams (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign Seek and Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical The Great War (L Mills)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Zealously In Pink (M & C Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) WPD (L Sundstrom)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Ring Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tartantails Kingof New Orleans (Brooke Taylor)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn I Met U Inmy Dreams (Deb Stephenson)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew & Mrs D Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical The Great War (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Jansz Sunset (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) WPD (L Sundstrom)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Zealously In Pink (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sadria Puts A Spell On You (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Bumble Bee (M & C Morris)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: DellBianco Smooth Criminal (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine (Pauline Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion North Star (Lady K Parry-Rice & Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Hartly Just Like That (KY Lo & CM Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Leave A Light On (KY Lo & CM Lee)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
Baby of Breed: Kassreign Seek and Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bushsong Pysha Sunfires Dream(AI) (Sofia Roytblat)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim of Luka (Ms M E George)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Neut Ch Boyer Dragon Attack (AI) (Kathryne Winn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atthecove Lady in Red (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jaksamlee Not Sweet Like Kandy (Kathryne Winn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Boyer Dragon Attack (AI) (Kathryne Winn)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Devils R Divine (Ella Pieton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fireax Hells Little Demon (Ella Pieton)

German Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Puppy of Breed: Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim of Luka (Ms M E George)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Bushsong Pysha Sunfires Dream(AI) (Sofia Roytblat)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Sales (TAS)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R/ M & T Parker)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tentafield Beatrix Blue (Mr A Finney & Mr N Worthington)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Treat Yourself (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandycreek Rumour Has It (Karen Allcorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandycreek Mr Fahrenheit (Karen Allcorn)
Puppy of Breed: Sandycreek Causin a Storm (Karen Allcorn)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Call On Me (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Negresca Kairos (Bettina Mougios)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (Lisa Martin)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Made You Look (P M Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)