Judge Profile

Judge Name : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

27-Oct-18 Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 5
31-Mar-18 Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
31-Mar-18 Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 5, 6
18-Feb-18 Collie Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
17-Feb-18 Collie Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
30-Jul-17 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4
29-Jul-17 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
16-Jul-17 Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 1
15-Jul-17 Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
21-May-17 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 7
20-May-17 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
19-May-17 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 6
7-May-17 Hawkes Bay Non Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
6-May-17 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 5
15-Jan-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
14-Jan-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
20-Nov-16 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
19-Nov-16 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT) Group 3
19-Nov-16 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM) (ACT) Group 6
22-Aug-16 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
21-Aug-16 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5
20-Aug-16 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
20-Dec-15 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
27-Sep-15 Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 7
23-Aug-15 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
22-Aug-15 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5
12-Apr-15 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 3
11-Apr-15 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 4
9-Nov-14 Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 1, 5, 6
8-Nov-14 Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
4-May-14 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
3-May-14 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 4
3-May-14 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
19-Apr-14 Show Dog Handlers Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
23-Feb-14 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
22-Feb-14 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5
26-Jan-14 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
25-Jan-14 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 7
28-Dec-13 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
27-Dec-13 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7
13-Jan-13 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
12-Jan-13 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
12-Jan-13 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
21-Oct-12 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Group 3, 6
20-Oct-12 Longford Show Society Inc (TAS) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
17-Jun-12 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
16-Jun-12 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
18-Feb-12 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6