Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 27-Sep-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ & Aust Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Maximilian (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Chat Me Up (Mrs M Sawley)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch AlpyneAir Confiture (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Adrahil Fred The Fireman (Rick Carter)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Always On My Mind (C Scott)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu The Impossible Dream (Patricia Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Alison Greenlees)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Fred The Fireman (Rick Carter)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Runs On Love (B Burgess)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carnwath Rumiko (L J Bolden)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shartooz Firebug (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Silver Sixpence (C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Always On My Mind (C Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Mint Slice (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Aki (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin A Day At The Races (Irene Olasz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Give Em Hell Kid (Courtney Tulk & Kari Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)

Papillon
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Alison Greenlees)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu The Impossible Dream (Patricia Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Stormvale Borda Tradition (Stormvale Knls)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mikinda Rapt In Gold (Jo Allen)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Regisvista Wild Child (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Make Myday (Dee Paterson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stormvale Borda Fleur De Lys (Dee Paterson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormvale Borda Tradition (Stormvale Knls)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mikinda Rapt In Gold (Jo Allen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy of Breed: Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Junior of Breed: Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Blast from the Past (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch AlpyneAir Confiture (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Maestro (Bev Jones)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Dont Call My Bluff (J / V & E Carter)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Askaval Afterglow (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Maximilian (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Beatrice (L Lukich & S Bruno / J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elswood Imprezzo Nobel (Liz Zucker & Cathy Huitema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Dont Call My Bluff (J / V & E Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Let the Games Begin (J / V & E Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki SB Sundevil President (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki LB Lennons Hero (Dizzyki Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki LB Lennons Yoko (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rosherville Traditional Tweed (Mrs L Brown)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Rosy Posy (Mrs K Callery)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waringahfarm Velvet Rose (Mrs K Callery)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Jazzman Dancer (Mrs K Callery)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Springdax Thorpeedo (Mrs K Callery)
Intermediate of Breed: Penita Turn Back Time (Mrs K M Callery)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen Howard)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: O'Flanagan Fermosa Oolong (Imp SWD) (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Here Comes Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Atorae Uptown Funk (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae Thinking Out Loud (Atorae Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chaleur Maximilian (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Askaval Afterglow (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Pollyanna (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gonnylde As Anni Frid (Gonnylde)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Confiture (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Grand Dynasty (Bev Jones)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Maestro (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Mirror Image (Bev Jones)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Where T Heckawi (Dr G M Davies & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Aviva Always (AI) (R & B Bacich)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick and Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boskahun Eris Adorned In Gold (Sue Packer)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anduril Culzean Caledonia (Avril Stoffels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Annika (John and Sue Lewington)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azubuike Lyka Good Single Malt (Sheryl Polomka)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ & Aust Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Australian Kelpie
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari Piping Hot (E J Delaporte)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Res Dog CC: Sutter Spellbound (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss L Dawkins)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Showdancer (AI) (Tullacrest Kennels)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch IIdanach All Fired Up (W Vidugiris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Homme De Mes Reves (Liz Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Liz Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC: Collieston Spring Willow (Wendy Vidugiris)
Minor of Breed: Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Vondoussa Caught In The Act (Vondoussa Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: SanRancho Jagged Edge CCD RN (SilverOasis Kennels)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Vondoussa Princess Nic (Vondoussa Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Andacht Thunda Bolt N Lightnin (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Damonte Bear Essentials RN (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poets Corner (Mr J Eadie & Miss Y Economou)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Baby of Breed: Glenopal Close To The Post (Imp NZ) (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Articluv Pakik (Don and Moyra Battersby)
Baby of Breed: Tuvaaqan Ilua Tamuq (Don and Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brizegar Seductive Temptation (Brizegar Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Brizegar Totally Devine (R Bright)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Copperdobe Forbidden Liaison (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Nice N Loud (J & A Fryer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC: Alchemy Torah Bright (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aaczar Midnight Glow (T Jones)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Chat Me Up (Mrs M Sawley)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Mrs J A Longmire/ Mr M B Camac & Mr I Glen)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ibadan Game Changer (A & J Janonis)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Soobera Durin (J L & A H Griffin)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Gonnylde Precious Jewel (Gonnylde kennels)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Chat Me Up (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Tell Me About It (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Mrs J A Longmire/ Mr M B Camac & Mr I Glen)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beadale Little Blak Ebony (Beadale Kenls)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Look Up The Lead (Rodney J Connelly)