Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

14-Jul-19
Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 7
13-Jul-19
Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
13-Jul-19
Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 3, 5
16-Jun-19 Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 4
15-Jun-19 Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
15-Jun-19 Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 2, 3
14-Jun-19 Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6, 7
21-Apr-19 Beagle Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
24-Feb-19 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3
23-Feb-19 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-Jan-19 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Group 1
26-Jan-19 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
30-Dec-18 Welsh Corgi Club of SA (INC) All Breeds Show (SA) Group 1
29-Dec-18 Welsh Corgi Club of SA (INC) All Breeds Show (SA) Group 4
2-Dec-18 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Group 2
2-Dec-18 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Group 5
1-Dec-18 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
1-Dec-18 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Group 3
30-Nov-18 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (AM) (NSW) Group 6
30-Nov-18 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM) (NSW) Group 7
6-Oct-18 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 6
6-Oct-18 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
24-Mar-18 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
17-Feb-18 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
10-Sep-17 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
9-Sep-17 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 1, 7
8-Sep-17 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
19-Feb-17 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 1
18-Feb-17 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 4
6-Nov-16 Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
5-Nov-16 Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6
5-Nov-16 Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 1, 4
20-Mar-16 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
19-Mar-16 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
20-Feb-16 Collie Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
10-Oct-15 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
10-Oct-15 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
27-Sep-15 Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 3
6-Sep-15 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
5-Sep-15 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 5
5-Sep-15 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Group 2, 7
4-Sep-15 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 1
28-Jun-15 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
27-Jun-15 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 3, 4, 7
17-May-15 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
16-May-15 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
16-May-15 Marlborough Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
26-Apr-15 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
25-Apr-15 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 7
25-Apr-15 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1
22-Mar-15 Pug Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (AM) (SA) Group 2
22-Mar-15 Pug Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (PM) (SA) Group 4
1-Mar-15 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA) Group 7
28-Feb-15 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
25-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
24-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
23-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 4
27-Jul-14 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
26-Jul-14 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
25-Jul-14 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
23-Mar-14 Pug Club Of SA Inc All Breeds Amenities Show (AM) (SA) General Specials
23-Mar-14 Pug Club Of SA Inc All Breeds Amenities Show (PM) (SA) Group 6
26-Jan-14 Gold Coast Canine Club (Show #3) (4pm) (QLD) Group 5
25-Jan-14 Gold Coast Canine Club (Show #1) (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
4-Aug-13 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
3-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 4
3-Aug-13 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
2-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
21-Jul-13 Pug Club of SA Inc All Breeds Amenities Show (SA) Group 7
20-Jul-13 Pug Club of SA Inc All Breeds Amenities Show (SA) Group 3
2-Jun-13 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
19-May-13 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
18-May-13 Toy Dog Club of North Queensland (Show 2) (QLD) General Specials
28-Apr-13 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
27-Apr-13 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
26-Apr-13 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
15-Dec-12 TCA Inc December Show (TAS) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
11-Nov-12 Portland Kennel Club (VIC) Group 7
10-Nov-12 Casterton Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2, 3
10-Nov-12 Portland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
4-Nov-12 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 7
3-Nov-12 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Oct-12 Southern Agricultural Society Show 1 (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Oct-12 Southern Agricultural Society Show 2 (SA) Group 5
25-Mar-12 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 5
17-Mar-12 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 4
16-Mar-12 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5