Welsh Corgi Club of SA (INC) All Breeds Show (SA)
Date of Show : 29-Dec-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr David Tidswell (SA)
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Vicki Leonard (SA)
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Malibutango Desdemona (Sue Glennon)
Pug
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ciaben Justan Illusion (L L Walker)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Koterana Kaimahi (Elkriver Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Broomsquires Earlana (G & S P Swalling)
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Fayela (G & S P Swalling)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (QLD)
Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Polly Waffle (Sally Higham & Chris Lawrence)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)
Irish Wolfhound
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Sword Of Ronin (Debra Norwood/Paula Batten)
Whippet
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ian Cooke (SA)
Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Birdrise Magic At Mirdath (Ms E A Bladon)
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
Briard
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Dressed For Success (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)
Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Zuri (Susan Mertineit)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Baby of Breed: Bordalaska Russian Roulette (J & C Heard)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Drama Queen (A & M Ongley)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Calypso RN (Dr MD Keller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Morgerot Anton CCD RE PT (Dr M D Keller)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Mikulov Childs Play (Mr R & Mrs M Herba)
Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Tidswell (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)
Minor of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Fairest of Them All (Ms R Harvey)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)