Bergamasco Shepherd Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bergamasco Shepherd Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


6-Sep-2018 (Thursday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)



5-Sep-2018 (Wednesday)

West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


4-Sep-2018 (Tuesday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Saltiel (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)



17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)