Bergamasco Shepherd Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bergamasco Shepherd Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lorraine Warren-Powell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)



6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr W Townsend (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)



7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Yoshio Mori (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Veronica Royston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)