Bergamasco Shepherd Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bergamasco Shepherd Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Saltiel (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)



17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)



11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bejoco Pickle Me Elmo (Laura Mascaro & Dianne Milthorpe)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Belphoebe (Laura Mascaro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bejoco Pickle Me Elmo (Laura Mascaro & Dianne Milthorpe)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Belphoebe (Laura Mascaro)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bejoco Pickle Me Elmo (Laura Mascaro & Dianne Milthorpe)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Belphoebe (Laura Mascaro)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)