Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Smooth Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Baby in Group: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)


Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Anneli Pukkila (Finland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Nothing To Loose (J & F Walker)
Junior of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Launceston Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

Baby in Group: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior in Group: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)


Hound Club of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Miss S L Bennett (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Boskahun Sceptre of Erebus (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)


Hound Club of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)

Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)


Camden Haven Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)



7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Junior in Group: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Junior in Group: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Baby in Group: Eukypark Rising Sun (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Rising Sun (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


1-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Russell McFadden (USA)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Jose Homem De Mello (Portugal)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)


Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)



28-Sep-2018 (Friday)

The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

The Hound Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)


Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Hound Club of WA (Inc) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Steven Evans (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Bev Christmas)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Bev Christmas)


15-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Dachshund Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Jenn Lawrence (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Bev Christmas)


Dachshund Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Bev Christmas)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Bev Christmas)


The Novocastrian Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Janet Schwalbe (USA)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)


9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)   Group Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Bev Christmas)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Bev Christmas)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)


Beaudesert Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Janet Ainscow (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)


7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Junior in Show: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Group: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr P John (IND)   Group Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Bev Christmas)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Bev Christmas)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr M Fujita (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Kim LeBlanc (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior in Group: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Baby in Group: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior in Group: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr P John (IND)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Minor in Group: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)


30-Aug-2018 (Thursday)

The Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)


27-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Parkes P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)


26-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Shoreman (Canada)

Minor in Group: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)


All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)


25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)

Puppy in Group: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Baby in Show: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby in Group: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


24-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)


17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Puppy in Group: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB & Bitch CC: Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Canine Expo (Show 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Baby in Group: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby in Group: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)


Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (NT)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Baby in Show: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby in Group: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Golden Caramel (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

Baby of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)