Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Smooth Haired) (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

21-May-17 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr C V Sudarsen (India)   Group Specials : Mr G Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nicholyev Maluckylady (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr V Lobakin (Azerbaijan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nicholyev Maluckylady (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nicholyev Good N Graceful (S Kelly & J Bower)
Dog CC: Nicholyev Good N Radiant (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)


20-May-17 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr V Lobakin (Azerbaijan)   Group Specials : Mrs E Senasenko (Russia)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nicholyev Good N Radiant (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Nicholyev Good N Graceful (S Kelly & J Bower)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)



19-May-17 (Friday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs E Senasenko (Russia)   Group Specials : Mr C V Sudarsen (India)

Junior in Group: Nicholyev Good N Graceful (S Kelly & J Bower)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nicholyev Good N Graceful (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nicholyev Good N Radiant (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)


15-May-17 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs June Weston (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)


14-May-17 (Sunday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwen Ford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Lakanuki Shoots For Glory (C P Brell)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Lakanuki Shoots For Glory (C P Brell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakanuki Shoots For Glory (C P Brell)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Cynthia Burton (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)


Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nicholyev Good N Radiant (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nicholyev Good N Graceful (S Kelly & J Bower)


13-May-17 (Saturday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakanuki Shoots For Glory (C P Brell)


Crows Nest A P & H Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)


Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

Open in Group: Nicholyev Good N Radiant (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nicholyev Good N Radiant (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nicholyev Good N Graceful (S Kelly & J Bower)


Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nicholyev Good N Graceful (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nicholyev Good N Radiant (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)


12-May-17 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)



7-May-17 (Sunday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nicholyev Good N Graceful (S Kelly & J Bower)


Zone 1 Grounds Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)


6-May-17 (Saturday)

Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wailes (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)


Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nicholyev Good N Graceful (S Kelly & J Bower)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs M White (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


5-May-17 (Friday)

South Burnett National Kingaroy (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Z Hidajat (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr Z Hidajat (Indonesia)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bekkri Outback Dreams (AI) (Ms L Johnstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bekkri Outback Dreams (AI) (Ms L Johnstone)


1-May-17 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Impey (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


30-Apr-17 (Sunday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker)


Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kamahi Devil In Disguise (W & G Tape)


Woodenbong Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Magique (Mrs R Gersbach)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Mary White (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)


29-Apr-17 (Saturday)

Bonalbo Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Gersndach Quatermaster (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Quatermaster (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
Bitch CC: Gersndach Magique (Mrs R Gersbach)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker)


28-Apr-17 (Friday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)


Kilcoy Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


25-Apr-17 (Tuesday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ J M Taylor/ K F Morgan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ J M Taylor/ K F Morgan)


23-Apr-17 (Sunday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy in Group: Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs A Long-Doyle (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)


22-Apr-17 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr R Petrumuntean (Rom)   Group Specials : Mr R Petrumuntean (Rom)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)


21-Apr-17 (Friday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Minor of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)


17-Apr-17 (Monday)

Purina Pro Plan Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Lee Steeves (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr H Stockmari (Finland)

BOB and Dog CC: Boskahun Hugo Boss (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Magique (Mrs R Gersbach)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


16-Apr-17 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Puppy in Show: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
Puppy in Group: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)


The Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Nora Price (UK)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Show: Gersndach Magique (Mrs R Gersbach)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boskahun Hugo Boss (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Magique (Mrs R Gersbach)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakanuki Shoots For Glory (C P Brell)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Cecilia Ringstrom (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Komea (Sarah Wheatley)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr N Davidovic (Serbia)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


15-Apr-17 (Saturday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Puppy in Group: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs N Davidovic (Belgrade)   Group Specials : Mrs A Knoll (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs A Knoll (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs N Davidovic (Belgrade)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


14-Apr-17 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)


The Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Per Lundstrom (Sweden)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Magique (Mrs R Gersbach)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakanuki Shoots For Glory (C P Brell)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Cecilia Ringstrom (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)


12-Apr-17 (Wednesday)

Novocastrian Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr R Torres Simoes (Brazil)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Aust Bred in Show: Boskahun Hugo Boss (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakanuki Shoots For Glory (C P Brell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boskahun Hugo Boss (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)


9-Apr-17 (Sunday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (MAL)   Group Specials : Mrs Marjorie Martorella (USA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)


Hound Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Komea (Sarah Wheatley)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Minor in Group: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)


8-Apr-17 (Saturday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Jamie Hubbard (USA)

Dog CC: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Stoate (VIC)

BOB & Bitch CC: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Minor in Group: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)


7-Apr-17 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Bekkri Outback Dreams (AI) (Ms L Johnstone)


2-Apr-17 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Warby (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)


1-Apr-17 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Belkin (Russia)   Group Specials : Mr O Vasilyev (Russia)

Minor in Group: Gersndach Magique (Mrs R Gersbach)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Quatermaster (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gersndach Magique (Mrs R Gersbach)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)