Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Please visit the Dogs Australia site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

I have been involved with dogs nearly all my life starting in the late 60s with a friends German Shepherd and continue with the breed today . I am a licenced German Shepherd Specialist and have judged in NZ , Australia and India . The past 30 years have been involved with English Cocker Spaniels with lots of success in the All Breeds ring .
I breed under the Cobalt prefix along with my sister Lisa Lukich who lives in SA.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

10-May-24
Marburg & District A & I Society (QLD) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
27-Apr-24
Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1
27-Apr-24
Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 4
16-Mar-24 South Island German Shepherd League (NZ) General Specials
17-Feb-24 Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA) Group 1
17-Feb-24 Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 6 Specialty (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
16-Feb-24 Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
10-Feb-24 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7
10-Feb-24 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (PM Show) (TAS) Group 2, 5
9-Feb-24 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
7-Jan-24 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
6-Jan-24 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 5
6-Jan-24 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 4
5-Nov-23 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
4-Nov-23 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
4-Nov-23 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2
3-Nov-23 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
3-Nov-23 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4
19-Aug-23 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-Aug-23 Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA) Group 5
12-Aug-23 Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA) Group 2
12-Aug-23 Fremantle Dog Club (PM Show) (WA) Group 3
26-Jun-23 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 5
25-Jun-23 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 1, 2
24-Jun-23 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
7-May-23 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 6
6-May-23 Mundubbera Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 5, 7 & General Specials
23-Oct-22 Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
22-Oct-22 Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 6, 7
16-Oct-22 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS) Group 1, 7
16-Oct-22 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
10-Jul-22 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 3
9-Jul-22 Kumeu Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
27-Mar-22 Moree Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6
26-Mar-22 Moree Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4, 5
26-Mar-22 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2
25-Mar-22 Moree Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
25-Mar-22 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
6-Mar-22 Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 1
5-Mar-22 Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
5-Mar-22 Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
7-Feb-22 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Feb-22 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
5-Feb-22 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
16-Jan-22 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
15-Jan-22 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 1
15-Jan-22 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 7
31-Dec-21 Dogs Queensland Grounds Committee (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
24-Oct-21 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4, 6
23-Oct-21 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
3-Oct-21 Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 6
3-Oct-21 Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 4
2-Oct-21 Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 5
2-Oct-21 Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Jun-21 Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
13-Jun-21 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
6-Jun-21 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
5-Jun-21 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
5-Jun-21 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6, 7
2-Jun-21 Emerald Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
9-May-21 Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
8-May-21 Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 3, 5
10-Apr-21 Goombungee-Haden A H & P Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
11-Oct-20 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
10-Oct-20 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA) Group 5
10-Oct-20 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA) Group 6
2-Feb-20 German Shepherd Association of Hawkes Bay (NZ) General Specials
1-Sep-19 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC) General Specials
31-Aug-19 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 7
31-Aug-19 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 3
30-Aug-19 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 2
30-Aug-19 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 1
29-Aug-19 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
4-Aug-19 Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 5
14-Jun-19 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Group 6, 7
9-Jun-19 German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
26-May-19 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
25-May-19 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
24-May-19 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
11-May-19 Mundubbera Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-May-19 Woodenbong Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6, 7
4-May-19 Bonalbo Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
17-Feb-19 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
16-Feb-19 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3
15-Feb-19 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
9-Dec-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 3
8-Dec-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
7-Dec-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 7
18-Nov-18 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
17-Nov-18 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 2
17-Nov-18 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6, 7
21-Oct-18 Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 7
20-Oct-18 Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
9-Sep-18 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) General Specials
9-Sep-18 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
25-Aug-18 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4
25-Aug-18 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Jun-18 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
26-May-18 Esk P A & I Association (QLD) Group 1, 6, 7
15-Apr-18 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
14-Apr-18 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 4, 7
14-Apr-18 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6
4-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
3-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
3-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 4
10-Dec-17 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT) Group 6
10-Dec-17 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Group 7
9-Dec-17 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT) Group 2
9-Dec-17 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Group 4
8-Dec-17 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT) Group 1
8-Dec-17 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Group 3
3-Dec-17 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
2-Dec-17 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3, 6
12-Jun-17 The Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
17-May-17 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
14-May-17 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 7
13-May-17 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6
7-May-17 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
6-May-17 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6, 7
30-Apr-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 396th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Apr-17 Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Feb-17 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
15-Jan-17 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
14-Jan-17 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
13-Jan-17 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
5-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
5-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
4-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
18-Sep-16 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6
17-Sep-16 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
16-Sep-16 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
22-Aug-16 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
21-Aug-16 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
20-Aug-16 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
7-May-16 Crows Nest A H & I Society (QLD) Group 2, 5
23-Apr-16 Goombungee Haden Horticultural Ag & Pastoral Society (QLD) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
20-Mar-16 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
19-Mar-16 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
28-Feb-16 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
27-Feb-16 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 7
7-Feb-16 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
29-Nov-15 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
28-Nov-15 North East Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4
28-Nov-15 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
27-Nov-15 North East Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
15-Nov-15 South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
14-Nov-15 Canterbury Kennel Club (NZ) Group 5
13-Nov-15 Canterbury Dachshund Club (NZ) General Specials
13-Nov-15 Canterbury Kennel Club (NZ) Group 6
24-Oct-15 North Coast National A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
6-Sep-15 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
30-Aug-15 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
29-Aug-15 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 6
31-May-15 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 6
30-May-15 Bowen Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 5, 7
30-May-15 Bowen Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
16-May-15 Brookfield Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7
3-May-15 Eidsvold Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Mar-15 Dogs NT Canine Expo (Show 2 (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Mar-15 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
7-Mar-15 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5, 6
1-Mar-15 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-Feb-15 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
11-Jan-15 Mid North Coast Canine Club (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-Jan-15 Mid North Coast Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 5
10-Jan-15 Mid North Coast Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 4
22-Nov-14 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
3-Aug-14 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 4
3-Aug-14 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 1
2-Aug-14 Pencarrow Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 5
2-Aug-14 Pencarrow Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 3
13-Jul-14 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
12-Jul-14 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
21-Jun-14 Woodford A P & I Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5
15-Jun-14 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3, 7
14-Jun-14 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
4-May-14 Rocklea Show Society (QLD) Group 7
5-Apr-14 Goombungee-Haden Horticultural, Agricultural & Pastoral Society (QLD) Group 1, 6
1-Feb-14 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
27-Jan-14 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
26-Jan-14 Bonville & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
25-Jan-14 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
24-Jan-14 Bonville & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
19-Oct-13 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
19-Oct-13 Ipswich Kennel Club (Show #1) (QLD) Group 5
22-Sep-13 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
21-Sep-13 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 1
21-Sep-13 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 4
4-May-13 South Burnett National - Kingaroy (QLD) Group 1, 4
3-Mar-13 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
2-Mar-13 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1
2-Mar-13 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4
1-Jan-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
31-Dec-12 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
28-Oct-12 Port Macquarie - Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
27-Oct-12 Port Macquarie - Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
8-Jul-12 Combined CCC Clubs of Queensland (QLD) Group 1
24-Jun-12 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
23-Jun-12 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
22-Jun-12 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5