South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-2017 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Baby in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Janoby im a rock star (Janoby Kennels)
Minor in Show: Welsh Terrier
Yorkpark Darcy Xraterrastriel (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)
Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Swayd Thanks For The Memories (Kerry McKinnon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Swayd Thanks For The Memories (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Princess Aurora (Jill Eerden)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkham Knight (Miss C T Taylor)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Diva (Michelle Minardi)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Paris (Michelle Minardi)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kitsune (Alana Sharp)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Rule Fifty One (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart RightOnThe Money (D & C White)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Ours Is The Fury (R & D Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sivaro Strike A Pose (L Howlett-Trahar)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Ginyma Secret Service (Mr M Hayes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (Ms M Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Minor in Group: Welsh Terrier
Yorkpark Darcy Xraterrastriel (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Intermediate in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Miss B Sturrock & Mrs D Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Phil Gr / Multi Int Ch Stardust Fistfull Of Dollars Of Pawtucket (Imp ITY) (Barry Wickers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glaginye Scarlett (Lesley Winning)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time JC (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Excelsis Highway star (Tony Difresco)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Runninjacs Kung Fu Panda (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Skye Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Larnook Diamonds Are Forever (Iain Bradbeer)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Diamond Cut (Dr Monica O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Jack of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yorkpark Darcy Xraterrastriel (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Taniwha Mahutonga (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alinta Pepperjack (Mrs P & Miss L Oliver)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Taniwha Mahutonga (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TeTaniwha Missus Pharlap (C J Ryan)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra See K And Find (C & B Walter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adoringgold Stormy Weather (AI) (Helen Goyen)
Res Dog CC: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Minor of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Irish Setter
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tirriki Our Celtic Aibhlinn (Mrs S & Mr J Armstrong)

Italian Spinone
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kelindebar Black Pepper (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Special Power (L Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Full Circle (AI) (Miss A Zuccon & Mr S Yorke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Fyreside High Society (AI) (Fyreside Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alclare A Hard Days Night (AI) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Fields Of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert / S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Hounsley Heavenly Hope (Mrs R Schlesinger)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hugo Boss TD (Mrs R Schlesinger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Hounsley Heavenly Hope (Mrs R Schlesinger)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust &Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Almasi (Michelle Howell)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)

Whippet
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (Mrs S Sempel & E Mooney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Krigare Silver Sensation (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Janoby im a rock star (Janoby Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Extra Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Clarelly Double Or Nothing RN (Trish Embleton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Ch Neut Ch Lumineux Moonlightsonata (Lumineux Knls)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Got That Glint (J Purcell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Linwood Winters Storm (E Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch / Neut Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue RN PT (Miss T Edgell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Rozate Shes The Breeze Kneez RN (Lyndal Hesketh)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Lumineux Moonlightsonata (Lumineux Knls)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Dunstan (AI) (Trevor & Trudy Halamicek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Graebelge Love Struck RAE HT ET TD (Louise Robertson)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie My Obsession (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxbell Fashion Plate (Ms Janice Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Very Finished (Ms Janice Cook)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sunshard The Alchemist RN TD (Clare Hodges)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Glitz and Glamour (Janoby Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Janoby im a rock star (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambala Arragon Prince (Mrs J Eaton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
Baby of Breed: Karastro Qwik Smokin Chilli (Denise Berghofer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Aurelia (Mrs Jean Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dygae De Janero (Mrs D Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Dygae Extra Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Charming Casanova (Josie Kelsey/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Clarelly Double Or Nothing RN (Trish Embleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Man Of The Moment (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Minor of Breed: Dabullsha Shades of Rain (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: RedGladiator Carma (Michelle Minardi / Milan Farkas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hiworx Blue Moon (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Xtreme Trend (Imp NZ) (Michelle Minardi)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Harry (R Healey)

German Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Pearl (Melissa Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Hullabalou (Sam Smith & Louise Russel)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge TD (Samantha Bradley)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Poison Ivy (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Nitrous Zoe TD (S Robilliard & S Bradley)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Snowbrook Regarding Henry (AI) (Sharpe / Hunter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Katzenjamer Karizma (Sharpe / Hunter)
Minor of Breed: Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Chevy Chevelle (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Nueboree Teddington Rose (Di Armstrong & Chris Geary)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Sumthin ToTalk About (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tsulin Amadaes (Vicki Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood Vuitton (Nicole Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Miss Alisa Renda)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway just magic (Fran darling)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars Mother Of Dragons (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Chevy Chevelle (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Teddington Rose (Di Armstrong & Chris Geary)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire Before The Storm (Kerry McKinnon)
Puppy of Breed: Annador Back To The Future (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Well So Su Me (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)