Irish Water Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Irish Water Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Minor in Group: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


22-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)



16-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Minor in Group: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


15-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


14-Jun-2019 (Friday)

Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


10-Jun-2019 (Monday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Cave (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Alvarez Marquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Gladstone Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (Show 1) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Fiona Ellis (NSW)

Baby in Show: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)
Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (Show 2) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Vincent Mcphee (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)



7-Jun-2019 (Friday)

Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)


2-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Mr David Miller (USA)

Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)

Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Minor in Group: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


31-May-2019 (Friday)

Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


26-May-2019 (Sunday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Waterboys Velvet Brown (Penni Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Velvet Brown (Penni Smith)


24-May-2019 (Friday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Job (TAS)

Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


15-May-2019 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Field (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Mundubbera Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Minor in Show: Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)
Minor in Group: Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)


10-May-2019 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Baby in Group: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)
Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


Sporting Spaniel Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Waterboys Velvet Brown (Penni Smith)
Minor in Show: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Velvet Brown (Penni Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


Sporting Spaniel Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Waterboys Velvet Brown (Penni Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Velvet Brown (Penni Smith)


3-May-2019 (Friday)

Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


28-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Minor in Group: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)


26-Apr-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne F Jolly (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)


25-Apr-2019 (Thursday)

Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Shannon Perkins (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)


22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)


21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)


20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin Chamberlain (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Roustabout (A Whitehead)