Japanese Chin Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Japanese Chin (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chiisana Goruden (Imp NZ) (Miss Z Baxter)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr T Watanabe (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Z Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Launceston Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Karl Johannsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Karl Johannsen (Sweden)

Intermediate of Breed: Chiisana Goruden (Imp NZ) (Miss Z Baxter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr J Wu (China)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)

Minor in Group: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


4P'S All Toy Dog Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Campbell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)


Flat Face Toy Dog & Tibetan Spaniel Association of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)

Minor in Show: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)



7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs N Popovich (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)


6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)


WA Toy Dog Specialist Club Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lynne Walton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J S Pawar (India)   Group Specials : Mr J S Pawar (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
Intermediate of Breed: Chiisana Goruden (Imp NZ) (Miss Z Baxter)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chiisana Goruden (Imp NZ) (Miss Z Baxter)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)


2019 Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr W J Lee (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr W J Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)


4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs P Chia-Tai (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)


29-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Cub Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)



28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Kyogle P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)   Group Specials : Ms Maria Luisa Marchese (Italy)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)


Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Ms Vicki Abbott (USA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)


27-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)


26-Sep-2019 (Thursday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Minor in Group: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor in Group: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)
Res Dog CC: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)


15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Minor in Group: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)


14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)


Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)


Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Puppy of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)


Beenleigh Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)


Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Minor in Group: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)


Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Group 4th: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Lois Wilson (South Africa)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Baby in Group: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)


Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Claire Parker (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


Beaudesert Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Norquay (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kiseki Hoshi (Mrs L McArthur)


6-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Noosa Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Minor in Group: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs S Carter (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs S Carter (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff J Beckett (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)


Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms M Heneke (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


30-Aug-2019 (Friday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Minor in Group: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)


29-Aug-2019 (Thursday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)


All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)


23-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr C Liu (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Shinto (A Sharp)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)


18-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)   Group Specials : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)

Minor in Group: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)


Toy Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr William Henderson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)


Toy Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)

Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Reserve Dog & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)


Horsham-Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kiseki Hoshi (Mrs L McArthur)


17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Joao Machado (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)


Horsham-Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Baby in Group: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)


Royal Queensland Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)   Group Specials : Ms Vija Klucniece (Russia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chincasa Roll The Dice (Ann Reeves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)


16-Aug-2019 (Friday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms D Conod (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr G Andersen (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)


11-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Joao Machado (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Baby in Group: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)


Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Kirgan-Khoury (NSW)

Minor in Show: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)


Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Rolfe (NSW)

Minor in Show: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)


10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)   Group Specials : Ms D Conod (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chinkira Smooth Operator (Mrs K Rydberg)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)


8-Aug-2019 (Thursday)

Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)


4-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr T Chantrakum (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Costelloe (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)


3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Baby in Group: Alwood Shinto (A Sharp)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Shinto (A Sharp)
Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Shinto (A Sharp)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr T Chantrakum (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)


28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Baby in Show: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Baby in Group: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)   Group Specials : Ms A E Vazques (El Sal)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Kinuko (Mrs L McArthur)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Hoshi (Mrs L McArthur)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Chinkira Smooth Operator (Mrs K Rydberg)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Baby of Breed: Chinkira Smooth Operator (Mrs K Rydberg)


26-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)


21-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Sean Carroll (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Hoshi (Mrs L McArthur)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)


Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Tae-Jin Kim (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)


20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Barrie Gardiner (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)


Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)


Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)


Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)


Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)