Japanese Chin Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Japanese Chin (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Hansamu (Jessica Michel)
General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Grace Wang (China) Group Specials : Mr William Lee (China)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Anna Yang (China) Group Specials : Anna Yang (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Grace Wang (China)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
Baby in Group: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr William Lee (China) Group Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Tallangatta Show Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China) Group Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)
General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada) Group Specials : Justin Chen (Taiwan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
Blayney A & P Association (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 1 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Anita Duggan (Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Vivienne McLaughlin (VIC)
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Breeds of East Asia Dog Club (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)
Baby in Show: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Marissa Sarif (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA) Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Louise Hickie (NSW)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 1 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
12-Feb-2024 (Monday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA) Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 1 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
9-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC) Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)
Baby in Group: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Paul Nichols (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hansamu (Jessica Michel)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hansamu (Jessica Michel)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)
Group 3rd: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Ms Kaye Findlayson (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Antonio Almeida (China)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)
Group 4th: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Group 3rd: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
Group 2nd: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Best NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 1 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)
Baby in Group: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
Cranbourne Dog Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Cranbourne Dog Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 1 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
7-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Baby in Group: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)
1-Jan-2024 (Monday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)
31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
Baby in Group: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)
29-Dec-2023 (Friday)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)
28-Dec-2023 (Thursday)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Kathryn Berwick (WA)
Baby in Group: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)