Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

1-Dec-19
Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 3
30-Nov-19
Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 4, 6
29-Nov-19
Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 5
3-Nov-19
Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
2-Nov-19
Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 7
13-Oct-19 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
15-Jun-19 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 4
28-Apr-19 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
7-Apr-19 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
18-Nov-18 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
17-Nov-18 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
17-Nov-18 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6, 7
12-Aug-18 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
7-Jul-18 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
27-Jan-18 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
13-Jan-18 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
6-Jan-18 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
25-Aug-17 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
7-May-17 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
11-Mar-17 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
19-Feb-17 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
4-Feb-17 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 5, 6
29-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 7
28-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
13-Nov-16 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
23-Oct-16 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
11-Sep-16 Old English Sheepdog Club of South Australia Inc (SA) General Specials
11-Sep-16 Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc (PM) (SA) General Specials
9-Jul-16 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
15-May-16 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Group 7
14-May-16 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
14-May-16 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
13-May-16 South West Slopes A B K C (PM) (NSW) Group 3
24-Apr-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 6
23-Apr-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (AM) (WA) Group 5
23-Apr-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (PM) (WA) Group 3
25-Mar-16 North Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5
25-Mar-16 North Canterbury Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 6
26-Jan-16 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 5
6-Dec-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3
5-Dec-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 6, 7
23-Aug-15 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 5
26-Jul-15 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 3
25-Jul-15 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
25-Jul-15 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
17-May-15 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
16-May-15 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
6-Apr-15 Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 5, 6, 7
29-Mar-15 Finnish Lapphund Club of NSW inc (NSW) General Specials
3-Jan-15 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
26-Oct-14 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
20-Apr-14 The Basset Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
16-Mar-14 The Australian Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
8-Mar-14 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
8-Mar-14 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3
9-Feb-14 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 6
8-Feb-14 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 3
8-Feb-14 Waikato Working Dog Association (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
7-Dec-13 St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW) Group 6
26-Aug-13 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
25-May-13 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
18-May-13 Hills District Kennel And Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
19-Apr-13 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 6
9-Feb-13 T & G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Group 5
8-Jul-12 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show A) (NSW) Group 6
7-Jul-12 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW) Group 7
17-Jun-12 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 3