All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Aug-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   (Total Entry : 727)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)
Baby in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Italian Greyhound
Berizza All Day Venus (Angela Sharpe)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Im Not That Innocent (J & N Attridge / J & R Cook)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Its Just You And Me (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)

Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA)  (Group Entry : 121)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (Jill Marks)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Birikino Ice Diva (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Hear Me Roar (Kim Haddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bramver's Bravery Man (Imp JPN) (H E J Bright)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Syon Burlesque (Mrs C Ross)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bramver's Bravery Man (Imp JPN) (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Peregrine JP Stand N Deliver (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Kimi Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Power To The Max (H E J Bright)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elcasita Dream Weaver (Mrs J M Mannell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Glory Box (P Saunders / P Trapp)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Cubet Marc Marquez (D Anderson/M Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barbara Beeves)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Birikino Ice Diva (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Quinntus The Guard (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Hear Me Roar (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Wicked Games (J M Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Coco Chanel (Mr David A Laird)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barrajy Ming Chuni La (B R & B J Matthews)
Baby of Breed: Atalair Eau De Cologne (Mr David A Laird)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Lulu (B J Matthews)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Blaze Of Glory (M R & L C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Blu Bye U (Piperdene Kennels)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Satori Echoes Of War (Gayle Stephenson)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Staffwild Lightning Crashes (Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies)

Bedlington Terrier
Intermediate of Breed: Piperdene Blu Bye U (Piperdene Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George Ioannidis)
Baby of Breed: Abakahn Beyonce (George Ioannidis)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Classicyds Im Not That Innocent (J & N Attridge / J & R Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Satori Echoing Serenade (Gayle Stephenson)
Puppy of Breed: Satori Echoes Of War (Gayle Stephenson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tappakai Red Hot Gossip (Mr J & C Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (Mr J & C Bourke)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Rising Son (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA)  (Group Entry : 122)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K M Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Quickhitch (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Pinewaite Right To Freedom (Geoff Kill)
Minor of Breed: Brayroan Soul Chance (J Newbold)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Essential Amber (N & S Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ndolge Unforgiven (Jay & Tracey Sharpe)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Fox River (P Bond-Beckett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Hot Stuff (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gamecall Tayke Aim (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Pride of Erin (Mrs Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)
Minor of Breed: Ginso Go Ragazza (Mrs R L Flynn)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Red Squaw RN JDX (Meegan Ally)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Red Silk RN (Meegan Ally)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox and Mrs Amy Page)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA) (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Azawakh
Grantulla Tende (S Adsett and C Parratt)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Sent By An Angel (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Glenfels Khaleesi (Sarah Baker and Soile Gendle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mamma Mia (J Harvey / Dr P L & Mrs P E Hewitt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze A Touch Of Frost (AI) (Jacky Harnett & Alex Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Frozen In Time (AI) (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Tende (S Adsett and C Parratt)

Basenji
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bimberi Brooklyn Babe (Dee Roff)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Wells Fargo (H Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Trail Bazer (Carol Sands)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Chatterbox (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valgarden Rambling Rose (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Gran Turismo (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Dakley Gizel (D Cross)
Junior of Breed: Seaemma Astrid M and M (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dakley Lazarus Thone (D Cross)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Marcasite (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Sent By An Angel (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Phantom (Carol Sands)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels Khaleesi (Sarah Baker and Soile Gendle)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Shooting Star (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puppy of Breed: Shelridge Magical Power (Denise Mitchell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Welcornel Under The Effiel (E & M Tyler)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm State Of Affairs (AI) (S & K Leslie)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red AD JD GD HT (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)
Junior of Breed: Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Kerri Lougheed)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Be Adam (Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Pukawidgee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm State Of Affairs (AI) (S & K Leslie)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Perrioak Dannys Kaos (R and M Ally)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Highclere Sophia Lren (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Talk Dirty To Me HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)
Baby of Breed: Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Waloes Theodore Rooseveldt (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Baby of Breed: Welcornel Under The Effiel (E & M Tyler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Miss Monroe VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Zeigen Rumour Has it (AI) (Mrs J Wilson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zeigen Edelweiss (Annette Harder)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Zeigen Pride and Predudice (Annette Harder/Kim Haddon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Prayers Are Answered (Mrs K Haddon)
Minor of Breed: Howzebern Absolutely Fabulous (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Trivale Shiningphoenix (M Smith and G Keown)
Intermediate of Breed: Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Zeigen Rumour Has it (AI) (Mrs J Wilson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Blood Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Skies the Limit (Shirley Davies)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordogue Tayla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keyartay Crows Dozer (S B Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Teagan (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs B Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Sharland & J Windle)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Pat Cash (P Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Miss Monroe VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Do It Yourself (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lisa Woolley (VIC)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Give Me More (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Seize The Opportunity (Robyn Hawke)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Its Just You And Me (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Lotzadotz Golden Girl (Mrs TL Bale)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cherishem Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (P L G & S L Mole)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Special Delivery (Mrs M J Stewart)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Diamondbrook miss hyde (Amanda Elisaia)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Give Me More (Fran Darling)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lotzadotz Golden Girl (Mrs TL Bale)
Minor of Breed: Dalillu Lady Macbeth (K Murphy / K Maker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Papillon Si Joli (L & K McClelland)
Baby of Breed: Llachar Romeo's Redemption (L & K McClelland)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lamorna Midnight Sky (T Mobley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tralaur Rumour Hazit (T Mobley)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst You Belong To Me (T Mobley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Front Page News (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Justa Raffles Dancer (Mr & Mrs Barton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos & Marty Mason)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Evoluer This Is It (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Whispering Jazz (Mrs J Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada The Other Woman (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Time To Shine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Puppy of Breed: Pandec Fire Fox (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Chin Ai Te (AI) (T & J Crisp)
Puppy of Breed: Matgo Gables Yuksi Wangte (AI) (T & J Crisp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus LM Cha Shui (AI) (T & J Crisp)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nykem Hopes N Dreams (Alisha Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Its Just You And Me (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Seize The Opportunity (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)