Brittany Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Brittany (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Junior of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows RN JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)



1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows RN JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows RN JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)


23-Nov-2018 (Friday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)



18-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Bekahtsa Double oh Seven (Jenny Sharrock)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekahtsa Double oh Seven (Jenny Sharrock)


17-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)


Kyneton Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)


11-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Junior of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


10-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


9-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


3-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Willwei Pure Imagination (Rebecca Williams)
Puppy in Group: Willwei Pure Imagination (Rebecca Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willwei Pure Imagination (Rebecca Williams)


27-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekahtsa Doctor Barnabus (Mr C Chrys)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Baxter (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekahtsa Doctor Barnabus (Mr C Chrys)


Euroa A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)


21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows RN JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lyn King (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)


20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows RN JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)


19-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Utility Gundog Club NSW (INC) (SHOW A) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Betty Hanson (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Riverreed Shez Tailermaid CCD RN ORA AD JD GD SPDX SD JC (Judith Barlow)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows RN JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tobenlee Show N Tell (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Riverreed Shez Tailermaid CCD RN ORA AD JD GD SPDX SD JC (Judith Barlow)


Utility Gundog Club NSW (INC) (SHOW B) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Wayne McGrath (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Riverreed Shez Tailermaid CCD RN ORA AD JD GD SPDX SD JC (Judith Barlow)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows RN JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Riverreed Shez Tailermaid CCD RN ORA AD JD GD SPDX SD JC (Judith Barlow)


Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Bekahtsa Doctor Barnabus (Mr C Chrys)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekahtsa Doctor Barnabus (Mr C Chrys)


7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Willwei Pure Imagination (Rebecca Williams)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Willwei Pure Imagination (Rebecca Williams)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Chevaun Haseldine (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Willwei Pure Imagination (Rebecca Williams)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Willwei Pure Imagination (Rebecca Williams)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Willwei Pure Imagination (Rebecca Williams)


Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


5-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


28-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Minor of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)


Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Shigeo Sato (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)

Minor in Group: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)


20-Sep-2018 (Thursday)

Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)

Group 3rd: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)