Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

6-Dec-20
Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 7
5-Dec-20 St George District Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW) Group 6
26-Jan-20 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 6
29-Dec-19 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 6
27-Dec-19 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC) Group 2
15-Dec-19 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
13-Dec-19 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Group 6
13-Dec-19 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Group 7
3-Nov-19 Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 2
2-Nov-19 Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 6
8-Jun-19 Saint Bernard Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
25-May-19 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 2
25-May-19 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 7
27-Apr-19 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
5-Jan-19 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
6-Oct-18 Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
1-Apr-17 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 6
12-Mar-17 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 6
11-Mar-17 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
29-Oct-16 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
21-Jun-15 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
23-Nov-14 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 6
22-Nov-14 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Group 7
22-Dec-12 Dogs NSW PR Committee Christmas Show (NSW) Group 6