Royal NSW Canine Council Ltd Coronation Show (Show 2) (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-May-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   (Total Entry : 454)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Blr Ch Blr Jch Jap Ch Laiton Solar City (Imp JPN) (Dr Kevin Cheng)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Quinnevere (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Snofyre Summer Blitz (Amanda Taylor)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Mistraka Bob Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Setterup Im Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Aust Bred in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Blr Ch Blr Jch Jap Ch Laiton Solar City (Imp JPN) (Dr Kevin Cheng)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (T Clift & S Reeve)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Mimbletown Prince Charming (Alannah & William Roberts)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Life of Riley (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge YrTerrible Muriel (Robert Clark)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Theblueshed Silver Moon (J M Mannell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jaja Zacatlan Crema Oro (Amannda Oísullivan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (Mr S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Joshi (Mr S Ryan)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (T Clift & S Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Skyefall JVQ Monte Carlo (J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Delta Diamond (AI) SWN JD RA AD (S Cooper & D Poyzer)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mimbletown Prince Charming (Alannah & William Roberts)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Miyu Ima Gold Dimond (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mimbletown Dangerous Dalliance (Alannah & William Roberts)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Life of Riley (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Life With Louie (Jennifer & Ken Hewitt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala J LO (Jennifer & Ken Hewitt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kangala Glamorous (AI) (Nicola Clark)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Blr Ch Blr Jch Jap Ch Laiton Solar City (Imp JPN) (Dr Kevin Cheng)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Triplewag Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs Jodi Cooper)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Lochinvar (S Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramblin Reprint (S H McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont The Ramblin Man (S H McMahon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Duoforza Top Shelf at Invalhalla (A & P Schultze)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Lochinvar (S Campbell)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs Jodi Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (Geoff & Cheryl Coyte)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark This Girls On Fire (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview Saving Grace (T Morrison)
Minor of Breed: Triplewag iconic showman (S Winter)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kreelapark First Edition (T Morrison)
Junior of Breed: Aust CH Yarraview She's A Fine Charm (T Morrison)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Sup Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Jingle Bells (AI) (Sheridan Pelham)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Sup Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Back In Black (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sinderby Talk Of The Town (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Just Dance (E / M & A Borg)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Silvaspring Brave Heart (E / M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Lovin Life At Centaine (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Burremah Indianna (Meredith Lawson)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Res Dog CC: Burremah Marlos The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Killer Queen (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: BlueBreeze Jingle Bells (AI) (Sheridan Pelham)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Maid in Eden (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mycroft Master of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW) (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Minor in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Scentmaster Struff My Stuff (Ally Cosentino)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Mistraka Bob Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Setterup Im Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Im Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scentmaster Struff My Stuff (Ally Cosentino)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Bob Marley (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mistraka Belafonte (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Luv Story (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picollo Teckel Honey Kiss (Imp RUS) (Mrs Erika Braas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cogglyn Songbird (Colleen Ritchard)
Minor of Breed: Emmiline Click And Collect (Mrs Erika Braas)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)
Baby of Breed: MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (Mrs R & Mrs R Wallis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)

Saluki
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hirize Heart On My Sleeve (R Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Listen To Your Heart (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Good Morning Star Shine (AI) (BF & R G Robertson)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Langtry Legacy Izsak (Susan Morris)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust CH Nahrof Mumm's The Word (AI) (E Badior & L Somers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Neut Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Australian Cattle Dog
Minor of Breed: Amasterpiece Sing It Sista (Vince & Joyce Muscat)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashem Lela (E & L Hagarty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashem Conasta (E & L Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ochaye Dancing Feet (Belinda West & Tim Thomas)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Quinnevere (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Teangibelge Nellie (AI) (Miss A Taylor)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Nahrof Mumm's The Word (AI) (E Badior & L Somers)
Minor of Breed: Langtry Legacy Izsak (Susan Morris)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Legacy Jewel (Susan Morris)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Timmally Moonwalk th Dansfloor (Brenda Fowler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Day Dreaming (Debbie Stephensen)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Just for Kicks (V & D Morris)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn I Met U Inmy Dreams (Deb Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Love At First Sip (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Orical Sofia of Chianti (AI) ET WPD RN (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Freevale Zealously In Pink (M & C Morris)
Junior of Breed: Sadria Puts A Spell On You (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Bumble Bee (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion North Star (Lady K Parry-Rice & Mr R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)
Baby of Breed: Anwyl Good Morning Star Shine (AI) (BF & R G Robertson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Minor in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Snofyre Summer Blitz (Amanda Taylor)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu A Walk In The Park RN (J Leung & M Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Gr Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter SWN (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jaksamlee Not Sweet Like Kandy (Kathryne Winn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kylasha Mummified Hawk (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Teriyaki Lexus (Costa Rica)(IMP USA) (Heike Rymer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter SWN (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Street Outlaw (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Essence (C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Summer Blitz (Amanda Taylor)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Ahzu A Walk In The Park RN (J Leung & M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Nisshoku Tsuki (S Liwan)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfgirl The Knights Code (Fiona Knight)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (M Duncan & D Small)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale From Russia with Love (Brad Santas)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Grand Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Rock N Rolla (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashadanois Boheomia Rhapsody (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale From Russia with Love (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Midnight Sky (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (M Duncan & D Small)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)