Australian Kelpie Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Kelpie (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Alexa Barr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)


19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elain Saxon (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)



18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Group 2nd: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)


Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)


17-May-2024 (Friday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)


Coonabarabran Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)


15-May-2024 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)


12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)


Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Puppy in Group: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)


Dubbo Show Society (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Laura Meagher (NSW)

Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)


Dubbo Show Society (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Baby in Show: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)


Roma Show Society (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)


Roma Show Society (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)


Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)



10-May-2024 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)


5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Lorell Sheppard (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lee-Ann Lynch (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - FCI CACIB Show (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr T Aizawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Starlit Billabong (Mr J & Mrs K Goodridge)


Working Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)


Working Dog Club of WA Inc (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Rhiannon Anderson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)


Working Dog Club of WA Inc (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Ziebell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)


28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Ray (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kusco Starlit Delta Dawn (Dalalyn Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Ashlea Stanton (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)


Colac Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kusco Starlit Delta Dawn (Dalalyn Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)


Colac Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kusco Starlit Delta Dawn (Dalalyn Kennels)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)


26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)


Dogs Queensland Paws Aid Show (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Emma Luxford (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)


25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

Dogs Queensland Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Wildman (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Evans (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)


Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Jameson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Bibby Harbour (Mrs J Hayne)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Starlit Billabong (Mr J & Mrs K Goodridge)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Wishart (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Starlit Billabong (Mr J & Mrs K Goodridge)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs L White (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


14-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Vic Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


Dogs Queensland Junior Handler Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)


13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)


155th Royal Bathurst Show (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Baby in Group: Callicoma Dizzie Miss Lizzie (Mrs S Jeffries)
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Dizzie Miss Lizzie (Mrs S Jeffries)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


7-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)


6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Wildman (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julene Brady (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)


1-Apr-2024 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Bibby Harbour (Mrs J Hayne)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Purple Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kusco Starlit Delta Dawn (Dalalyn Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Orange Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kusco Starlit Delta Dawn (Dalalyn Kennels)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Pink Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Group 3rd: Kusco Starlit Delta Dawn (Dalalyn Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kusco Starlit Delta Dawn (Dalalyn Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Australian Kelpie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Bibby Harbour (Mrs J Hayne)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Kusco Starlit Delta Dawn (Dalalyn Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kusco Starlit Delta Dawn (Dalalyn Kennels)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Yellow Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kusco Starlit Delta Dawn (Dalalyn Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


29-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kusco Starlit Delta Dawn (Dalalyn Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)


23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)


Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Starlit Billabong (Mr J & Mrs K Goodridge)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)


17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Puppy in Group: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club (SA)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)


Moree Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)


Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Fancote (WA)

Minor in Show: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Minor in Group: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


15-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)


Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

Puppy in Group: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)


10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)


9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)


Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)


Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)


Proston Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)


3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Western Classic (Show 3) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)


2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
Aust Bred in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)


Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Minor in Group: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)


Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Jumping Jack Flash (C Savy)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Chelsea Bird (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)


1-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)


Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)