Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

20-Jul-19
Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
23-Jun-19
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
22-Jun-19
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
22-Jun-19
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
2-Jun-19 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2
1-Jun-19 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
1-Jun-19 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
28-Apr-19 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
27-Apr-19 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 2
27-Apr-19 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
26-Apr-19 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 7
26-Apr-19 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 5
3-Mar-19 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
24-Feb-19 North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 5
23-Feb-19 North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
5-Aug-18 Isis District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5
4-Aug-18 Isis District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
4-Aug-18 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
7-Jul-18 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
8-Apr-18 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 3
7-Apr-18 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
7-Apr-18 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
2-Mar-18 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
9-Jun-17 Caboolture & District P A & I Association (QLD) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
20-Nov-16 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
19-Nov-16 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
19-Jun-16 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
18-Jun-16 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
17-Jun-16 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
1-May-16 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
30-Apr-16 Merbein Kennel Club (AM) (VIC) Group 5, 6
30-Apr-16 Mildura & District Kennel Club (PM) (VIC) Group 4, 7
2-Apr-16 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Mar-16 North Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 6 & General Specials
5-Mar-16 North Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 4, 5
26-Feb-16 Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 7
6-Feb-16 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6
15-Nov-15 Wairapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZ) Group 4, 6
14-Nov-15 Wairapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
14-Nov-15 Wairapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
19-Sep-15 Chihuahua Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
23-Aug-15 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
22-Aug-15 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2
21-Aug-15 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
2-Aug-15 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
1-Aug-15 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
4-Jul-15 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (TAS) Group 1, 4, 5
3-May-15 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
2-May-15 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
1-May-15 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
11-Apr-15 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Dec-14 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 4
13-Dec-14 ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Group 2
13-Dec-14 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Group 7
16-Nov-14 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
15-Nov-14 Kyneton Agricultural Show Society (VIC) Group 4
9-Nov-14 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 3
8-Nov-14 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
8-Nov-14 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Nov-14 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 4
5-Oct-14 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3
4-Oct-14 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
7-Sep-14 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5
6-Sep-14 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Jul-14 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Jul-14 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
5-Jul-14 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
4-Jul-14 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
30-Mar-14 Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
2-Mar-14 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
1-Mar-14 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
9-Feb-14 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 7
8-Feb-14 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
7-Feb-14 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6
26-Oct-13 Alstonville Agricultural Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
20-Oct-13 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (Inc) (WA) Group 1, 3, 5
19-Oct-13 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (Inc) (WA) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
13-Oct-13 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 2
12-Oct-13 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
7-Sep-13 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
1-Sep-13 Burnett Kennel club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
31-Aug-13 Wondai A P & I Society Inc (QLD) Group 1
30-Aug-13 Burnett Kennel club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3
24-Aug-13 The British Bulldog Club of Tasmania All Breeds Champ Show (AM) (TAS) Group 3, 7
24-Aug-13 The British Bulldog Club of Tasmania All Breeds Champ Show (PM) (TAS) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
5-Jul-13 Central Australian Show Society (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Feb-13 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 5
13-Jan-13 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
9-Sep-12 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
11-Aug-12 The German Shorthaired Pointer Society Inc (NSW) General Specials
24-Jun-12 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 3
23-Jun-12 Canine Stewards Association (WA) Group 6
17-Jun-12 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 1
10-Jun-12 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
9-Jun-12 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc PM (NSW) Group 5
18-Mar-12 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 7
17-Mar-12 The Lake District Canine Club AM Show (NSW) Group 6
17-Mar-12 The Lake District Canine Club PM Show (NSW) Group 3