Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Feb-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Runner Up in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kingrowan Sarah Lou (Gloria Woodward)
Puppy in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Armarnies Got Style (J Morse-Roberts / J & J Nolan)
Junior in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Inneslake Firebird (D N & D L Hedge)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Call Of The Wild (K Holtkamp/J Williams)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Bat Outta Hell (J Williams/K Holtkamp)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Zeltica San Sebastian (Mrs J Holcombe)
Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Papunique I Love Trouble (Mr K & Ms K Hembrow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zeltica San Sebastian (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Mystix Rose (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Innesveil Classic Spellbound (J & Y Faber)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Innesveil Love Story (J & Y Faber)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Toitoi Dance 'N' Shout (Imp NZ) (Jannelle Tremenheere)
Baby of Breed: Raweke Toffee Truffle (Shane Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Kehael Luna Lovegood (Jannelle Tremenheere)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Genesia Dreaming Of Adventure (K & K Hembrow)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Papunique Obviously A Star (K&K Hembrow)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Tempest of Dreams (K Hembrow)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Fairy Dust (K & K Hembrow)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique I Love Trouble (Mr K & Ms K Hembrow)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Call Of The Wild (K Holtkamp/J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Bat Outta Hell (J Williams/K Holtkamp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Robanty Top Of The Rock (T & K Hill)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Devil In Desguise (Kirsten Gowen)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa High Performance (Barbara Thomson)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa High Performance (Barbara Thomson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Robanty Top Of The Rock (T & K Hill)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aklew Karmas A Bytch (K & A Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Robanty Park Avenue Pollyanna (T & K Hill)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Dashin for the Finish (Sharon Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Wren (Sharon Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Fly ontha Wall (Sharon Gilkison)
Puppy of Breed: Laspamas Gotta Love Me (Joanne Patten)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Trick Or Treat (AI) RN TD ET (Ron & Mary Williams)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Phryne Blue (AI) RN TD ET (Ron & Mary Williams)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Semajon Chelsea (Matthew Steward)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niallan Wynonna (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Mr Favoloso (Gary Butler / Laureen Horne)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tobyjack Rose Tatoo (Geoff & Narelle Frost)
Puppy of Breed: Ouwitllemate Crimson Spirit (Donna Horne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Devil In Desguise (Kirsten Gowen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clan-ard Lord Lockie (imp NZ) (S & A Cloughley)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Redinbrin All Systems Go (S & A Cloughley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Armarnies Got Style (J Morse-Roberts / J & J Nolan)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke)

Cocker Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Brayroan Choice Made (J Newbold)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ouwitllemate Lockandload (Kirsten Gowen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ouwitllemate Firestarter (Donna Horne)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Wintamist Autumn Angel (Michelle Strain)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cornerstone Many Miles To Blackboy (Imp NZ) (Jude Tankard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Black Passion (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Labzrina Miles To Lada Men (AI) (Larry & Di Nicholls)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Incavale Armarnies Got Style (J Morse-Roberts / J & J Nolan)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Latin Lover (Imp NZ) (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Touch of Cheek (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lornelane Simply Wicked (Jan MacLean)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Sammantha Miss (J & F Walker)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Greta Von Schnitzel (M Yardley & J Scott)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Dowjac Osi Golden Queen in the Night (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Astra Viva (G & P Russell / R & P Bazzocco)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Osi Golden Queen in the Night (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
Minor of Breed: Duzzie Dudley Do Ryder (Megan Flemming)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Puppy of Breed: Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Junior of Breed: Adadach Against All Odds (Roz Buitenhuis & Adam Fairless)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Greta Von Schnitzel (M Yardley & J Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Phil A Delphia (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyboughal St Bridget (Imp NZ) (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Sammantha Miss (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kyxen Hollywell Eclipse (Murray & Diane Senior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kyxen Better Than Dad (Murray/ Diane & Aleisha Senior)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Astra Viva (G & P Russell / R & P Bazzocco)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Rebel Rouser (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Hard Act To Follow (E Mooney & S Burn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kingrowan Sarah Lou (Gloria Woodward)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Nuthinbutt Obvious Class (Nicole Griffiths)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Inneslake Firebird (D N & D L Hedge)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuthinbutt Obvious Class (Nicole Griffiths)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aravan Silver Bell (Mr B & Mrs F Eichmann)
Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)
Junior of Breed: Aravan Inspector Morse (B & M Eichmann)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Langtry River Runs Wild (Jennifer Bayliss/Susan Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (L C & R A Seare)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith CD (Sue & Phill Evans)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Inneslake Firebird (D N & D L Hedge)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trendam I Luv It (Samantha Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kingrowan Sarah Lou (Gloria Woodward)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Just Desserts (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Kirravindee Love Me Tender (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kirravindee Timings Everything (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Fairport Manna (K & J Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Von Der Bernessehof Amadeus (Imp CZE) (Michael Eslick)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Grand Wizard (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Just Desserts (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kirravindee Timings Everything (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Kirravindee Love Me Tender (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fortress Aussie Storm (Imp NZ) (Lawson/Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taramark Officer In Command (Mr B & Mrs D Lawson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kadence Luv N Me (B & D Lawson)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Spirit In The Sky (S & S Norman)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairport Manna (K & J Smith)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Gangnam Style (Regenstauf Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Bunny (Miss O Brunton / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalsang Norbu (Imp NZ) (N Ford & J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Babanga A Chip Offthe Bloc (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie / P & K York)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Maemuki All I Do Is Dreamofyou (Kate Pinker)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Arasenna Paige B Thou MyVision (Darelle A Krueger)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Teikora Antartica Ice Blizzard (G & D Neale)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Tykabul Chiraz Pour Moi (L & K McClelland)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble Suited and Booted (Miss T Hobson & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzledot Black Is Back (K Marr)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Valleyspot Dangerous Detective (AI) (K & M Landon)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Dazzledot Face Ovn Angel (Miss K Marr)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Smokin' Hot (Imp USA) (K McClelland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Key To The Future (L & K McClelland)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tykabul Chiraz Pour Moi (L & K McClelland)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nuerobee Kung Fu Panda (K McGuinness / L McCahon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst PS I Love You (K McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Llancarfan Ladyhawke (Kathleen McGuinness)
Junior of Breed: Mediaevalage Ted E Bear (Karen King)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jonja Finders Keepers ET (Imp NZ) (Kate Pinker & Kacey Yates)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Maemuki All I Do Is Dreamofyou (Kate Pinker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Teikora Antartica Ice Blizzard (G & D Neale)
Intermediate of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Babanga A Chip Offthe Bloc (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie / P & K York)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga A Diva Is Born (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arasenna Paige B Thou MyVision (Darelle A Krueger)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Magic Le Devine (Darelle A Krueger)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistykent Lapis Countess (Pat Kentwell)
Baby of Breed: Mistykent Mystic M Lady (P Kentwell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zstartoys Little Black Corvett (Caroline Pawlak)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistykent Mystic Black (Pat Kentwell)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Moncherie Pepe La Blu (Yvonne Faber)

Schipperke
Minor of Breed: Tanzapaw Little Domination (Ms J Patten)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)