Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

Junior in Group: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Jamie M Watkiss (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)


Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Minor in Group: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
Aust Bred in Group: Stardayne untill The Dawn (Mrs V Tapp)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stardayne untill The Dawn (Mrs V Tapp)


15-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Spanswick (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aashudna Fear The Frank (Heather Coles)


Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Taylor (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Parekowhai (New Zealand)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Brooke (Valerie Tapp)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Brooke (Valerie Tapp)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Brooke (Valerie Tapp)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)



14-Jun-2019 (Friday)

Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)


13-Jun-2019 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Minor in Group: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)


10-Jun-2019 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Junior of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Alvarez Marquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr David Miller (USA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


9-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 6) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Junior of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)


Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Martin (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)


Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Mackay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Minor in Show: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Minor in Group: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)


8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Melville Hammett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr Melville Hammett (NT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Junior of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)


Gladstone Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Hisayoshi Kadowaki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Dachshund Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Hisayoshi Kadowaki (Japan)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Mackay Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Mackay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Minor in Group: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Junior of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)



7-Jun-2019 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Impey (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Erickson (USA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)


6-Jun-2019 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Alexander (USA)   Group Specials : Mr Randy Garren (USA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)


5-Jun-2019 (Wednesday)

Emerald Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Minor in Group: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior in Group: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


2-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Baby in Group: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gay McNeill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

Baby in Group: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)


1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Junior in Group: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Junior in Show: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Junior in Group: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Martin (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)


Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)


Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


31-May-2019 (Friday)

Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)


29-May-2019 (Wednesday)

Clermont Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Minor in Show: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Minor in Group: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior in Group: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)


26-May-2019 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Selina Collins (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Fear The Frank (Heather Coles)
Intermediate of Breed: Aashudna Maggie May (Heather Coles)


Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Junior in Show: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Junior in Group: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)


25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Dubbo Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Dark n stormy (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby in Group: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Minor in Group: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Thorpe (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aashudna Fear The Frank (Heather Coles)
Intermediate of Breed: Aashudna Maggie May (Heather Coles)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Baby in Group: Aashudna Fear The Frank (Heather Coles)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aashudna Maggie May (Heather Coles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Fear The Frank (Heather Coles)
Open of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)


24-May-2019 (Friday)

Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)


19-May-2019 (Sunday)

Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Minor in Group: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


Geraldton & District Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)


Geelong & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

Minor in Group: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)


18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)


Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby in Group: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior in Group: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)


Callide Valley Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Minor in Group: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Minor in Group: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


Geraldton & District Kennels Club Inc (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)


Geraldton & District Kennels Club Inc (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Junior in Group: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)


17-May-2019 (Friday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambo Charona Dawn (Ms N Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr F Bu (China)   Group Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambo Charona Dawn (Ms N Gilfillan)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Kirgan-Khoury (NSW)

Minor in Group: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)



15-May-2019 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Field (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)


13-May-2019 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

Minor in Group: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


12-May-2019 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)

Aust Bred of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Open of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Junior in Show: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Group: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby in Group: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Baby in Group: Berghutte Dark n stormy (Mrs C Irvin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dark n stormy (Mrs C Irvin)


Mundubbera Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby in Group: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Crows Nest A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Baby in Group: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


10-May-2019 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)


6-May-2019 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Woodenbong Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)


Eidsvold Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Junior in Group: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)


Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)


4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Bonalbo Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Annabel Gunn (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)


South Burnett National Show Society (Kingaroy) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Baby in Group: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Junior in Group: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)


Hunter Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)


Hunter Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jo Allitt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)


3-May-2019 (Friday)

Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen McElhone (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)


28-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Junior in Group: Gersndach Kiramossa (Mrs R Gersbach)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Kiramossa (Mrs R Gersbach)



Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby in Group: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior in Group: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Junior of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Minor in Group: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Goombungee-Haden A H & P Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Junior in Group: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Junior of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)
Baby of Breed: Bellen Sowing Wild Oats (A & G Jelly)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Baby in Show: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)


26-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Junior in Group: Gersndach Kiramossa (Mrs R Gersbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gersndach Taylor Made (V & J Elsley / Mrs R Gersbach)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Kiramossa (Mrs R Gersbach)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dark n stormy (Mrs C Irvin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Baby in Show: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)


25-Apr-2019 (Thursday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)


Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Walker (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Bourn (SA)

Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)


22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stardayne untill The Dawn (Mrs V Tapp)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (Mrs V Tapp)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Starlight Serenade (Mrs V Tapp)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby in Group: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Starlight Serenade (Mrs V Tapp)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dark n stormy (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Anita Wright (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby in Group: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)


Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Minor in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr S Kwon (Sth Korea)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)


Hound Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Baby of Breed: Bellen Sowing Wild Oats (A & G Jelly)
Minor of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)
Aust Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)


Hound Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)
Baby of Breed: Bellen Sowing Wild Oats (A & G Jelly)


20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stardayne untill The Dawn (Mrs V Tapp)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (Mrs V Tapp)


Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Junior in Group: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)   Group Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dark n stormy (Mrs C Irvin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Gadolin (Sweden)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


17-Apr-2019 (Wednesday)

Novocastrian Dachshund Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Maisey (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms A Sorbie (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne F Jolly (SA)

Baby in Show: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (AM) (WA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Junior in Show: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Junior in Group: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (PM) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)


Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)


12-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Junior in Group: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Nichola Lawton (WA)

Aust Bred in Show: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Brooke (Valerie Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Puppy of Breed: Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Junior in Group: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Minor of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin Chamberlain (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Brooke (Valerie Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)   Group Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Puppy of Breed: Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


5-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Group 2nd: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
BOB and Dog CC: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)


Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ilaria Biondi DeCiabatti (Peru)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)



Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Stardayne untill The Dawn (Mrs V Tapp)



West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)


Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aquadachs Exuberant Elmo (Mrs A Denby)
Res Bitch CC: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aquadachs Exuberant Elmo (Mrs A Denby)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Res Bitch CC: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Cynthia Burton (QLD)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Goodchild (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby in Group: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)


Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Baby of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan)


Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)


Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dark n stormy (Mrs C Irvin)


Goomeri and District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)


22-Mar-2019 (Friday)

West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Baby of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)