Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Yardley (QLD)

Minor in Show: Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)
Minor in Group: Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)


11-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)



10-Sep-2021 (Friday)

Noosa Country Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Sultana (Ms Lisa Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)


5-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McGinn (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)


4-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)


3-Sep-2021 (Friday)

Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)


29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)



28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Dog CC: Aust Ch Assuana Sultana (Ms Lisa Marsh)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lois Richter (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)


22-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

State Bred in Show: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)


21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

State Bred in Show: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
State Bred in Group: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Junior in Group: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)


1-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Expo (Show 4 - PM) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Puppy in Show: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Minor in Group: Dacaldorf Lightning Macqueen (D Appleby)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Lightning Macqueen (D Appleby)


Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Baby in Group: Buttdonn Princess Leiah (M Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Buttdonn Princess Leiah (M Williams)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Brunobear Shrek With Buttdonn (M Williams)
Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1 - AM) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Minor in Group: Dacaldorf Lightning Macqueen (D Appleby)
Puppy in Group: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Lightning Macqueen (D Appleby)


Canine Expo (Show 2 - PM) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Minor in Show: Dacaldorf Lightning Macqueen (D Appleby)
Minor in Group: Dacaldorf Lightning Macqueen (D Appleby)
Puppy in Group: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Lightning Macqueen (D Appleby)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Pine Rivers AH & I Assocation (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Baby in Group: Buttdonn Princess Leiah (M Williams)
Junior in Group: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Intermediate in Group: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brunobear Shrek With Buttdonn (M Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Buttdonn Princess Leiah (M Williams)


Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Intermediate in Group: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)


25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Baby in Group: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)


Conformation Judges Sub - Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

The Royal Agricultural Society NT Inc (Darwin Royal) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Minor in Group: Dacaldorf Lightning Macqueen (D Appleby)
Puppy in Group: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Lightning Macqueen (D Appleby)


Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)


Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Intermediate in Group: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Junior in Group: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
State Bred in Group: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Myra (Mickey) McLennan (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Lovaton Frank (April Oldbury)


Conformation Judges Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Costelloe (QLD)

Minor in Group: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Puppy in Group: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Puppy in Group: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Karen Mangan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
State Bred in Group: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rustyplains RumourHazit (B Whyte & S Robson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rustyplains RumourHazit (B Whyte & S Robson)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rustyplains RumourHazit (B Whyte & S Robson)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lovaton Frank (April Oldbury)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Lovaton Frank (April Oldbury)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Puppy in Show: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy in Group: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Stardayne Too True (Valerie Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Craihall the knights lady (V Tapp)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dawn Redman (SA)

Puppy in Group: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Baby of Breed: Craihall the knights lady (V Tapp)


Samford Show Society (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)


9-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Innisfail Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)


27-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Annabel Gunn (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Stardayne Too True (Valerie Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Craihall the knights lady (V Tapp)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)


Townsville Kennel Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dacaldorf The Kings Raphsody (J & S Caldwell)


26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)

Puppy in Group: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

BOB and Dog CC: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

State Bred in Show: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Junior in Group: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
State Bred in Group: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf The Kings Raphsody (J & S Caldwell)
Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf The Kings Raphsody (J & S Caldwell)
Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)


25-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)

Baby in Show: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby in Group: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)


Herbert River P & A Association Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Junior in Group: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)


20-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sonree I Dreamed a Dream (V B & J A Elsley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sonree I Dreamed a Dream (V B & J A Elsley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
Baby of Breed: Aquadachs Dazzling Opal (Mrs A Denby)
Minor of Breed: Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (Mrs A Denby)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Gibson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aashudna Maggie May (Heather Coles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Magic Moments (H Coles)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)


Conformation Judges Committee (QKC) (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)