Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
 CH   CH 
Licensed Breeds : German Shepherd Dog, Norwegian Buhund, Swedish Valhund, Great Dane

Margaretha Coetzer
(better known by the nickname, Griet).

Griet fell in love with the Staffordshire Bull Terrier as a child and wanted a pure-bred pedigreed dog the moment she could have her own.

Griet - along with husband, Frans has been registered as breeders since 1992 under the Prefix of Zeracious (www.zeracious.com). Together they have bred breed champions in the Republic of South African, USA, FCI, Zimbabwe, New-Zealand, Phillipines and Australia.

Griet is qualified to judge Junior Handlers, the Terrier & Utility Groups (Group 2 & 6). As well as German Shepherd, Norwegian Buhund, Swedish Valhund and Great Danes.

Griet has officiated at Specialties and All-breed shows, yearly within Australia since immigrating which can be viewed on www.dogzonline.com.au. Griet has also judged in the Republic of South Africa, Australia and New Zealand.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Mar-21
ADSS (Show 1) (SA) Group 6
8-Mar-21
ADSS (Show 2) (SA) Group 2
19-Jan-20 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 2
19-Jan-20 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 6
28-Apr-19 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
9-Mar-19 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 6
9-Jun-18 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
20-Apr-18 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 2
17-Feb-18 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
15-Oct-17 The Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
7-Jan-17 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
4-Dec-16 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZ) Group 6
3-Dec-16 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2
26-Jun-16 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
1-May-16 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
30-Apr-16 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
3-Jan-16 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
11-Jul-15 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
29-Jun-14 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
31-May-14 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
10-Mar-13 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
10-Mar-13 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
8-Jul-12 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show B) (NSW) Group 6
1-Jul-12 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2