Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Jan-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Some Like It Hot (R Bradshaw / L Boyd / B Wistuba)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Hollywood Legend (Debbie King)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Redlabal Betty Bonfire (D & K Crumpton)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Last Man Standing (Jenny Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caperway Sweet Dream (R R Duffy)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alexabelle Ouzes Royal Romance (S Boyce)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Royal Empress (Mrs K Rolfe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavhill Chinese Whispers (R Wilson & G Smith)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar J Adore (K M Potts)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Takeshi One in a Million (Imp MYS) (J Nash)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Chai Latte (Jonathon Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jordysong Sweet Dreams (Vicky Spiteri)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Last Man Standing (Jenny Williams)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Especially For You (Ms S Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kentauro Alfa Wild Dream (Imp USA) (Ms S Knowles)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: VRose Fairy Kisses (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Redlabal Betty Bonfire (D & K Crumpton)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell She Takes The Cake (J Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edenside Goodness Gracious (Peter & Siobhan Collins)
Junior of Breed: Edenside Endless Summer (P & S Collins)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Tilly Divine (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Poetry In Motion (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bekmar Edith Piaf (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Starshiraz Fire Cracker (D & K Crumpton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redlabal Betty Bonfire (D & K Crumpton)
Baby of Breed: Krazystaff All About Me (S Clark)
Minor of Breed: Quantumstaff Diamonds r Foreva (James White & Leigh Berwick-Wolff)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Braycharm Kindred Spirit (Ms Amanda Bray)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shtar Seal Of Approval (M J & Mrs P A O'Sheehy)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kulabay Poker Face ET (Rachel Shapter)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Kindred Spirit (Ms Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lucksheray Design Dandy To Fairray (Imp ITY) (M Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fairray Bad Boy (Imp ITY) (M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Centaine Soldier of Love ET (Lyn Mansfield)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Milo Of The Glen (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shtar Seal Of Approval (M J & Mrs P A O'Sheehy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kulabay Poker Face ET (Rachel Shapter)

Labrador Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream My Fair Lady (AI) (Mrs D J Blaney)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust ch Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint The Heretic (J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Kristiana (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Princess Katie (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Under Sadies Spell (L Knox)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ashlaren Paddy The Irishtocrat (AI) (E M Knox)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Willis (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Mistraka Holly Holm (Mistraka Knls)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int & Aust Ch Ulradi's Midsummer Voodoo Votary (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Curtis Mayfield (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lauradale Rocket Man (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Calleum the Brave (Mrs L Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How Easy It Is (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Holly Holm (Mistraka Knls)
Baby of Breed: Argowan Brash And Sassy (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Birch (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rastaz Social Butterfly (M Fisher-Hoad)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Weedram the Stormy Dragon (Miss F Philp)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Diamond Dansut (AI) CCD RA JD SD HT ET JC WPD SPD (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram The Swedish Affaire (Ms F Philp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram Diamnod Catcher (Miss F Philp)
Baby of Breed: Weedram the Stormy Dragon (Miss F Philp)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Miss H Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Embers Of The Fire (Mrs K Drew)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ihana (AI) JC (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Diamond Dansut (AI) CCD RA JD SD HT ET JC WPD SPD (M Gurney & J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Pink With Envy (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Up To No Good (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dressed For Success (P M Ellis)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rastaz Social Butterfly (M Fisher-Hoad)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Kennilcrest Made you Look (Mrs A Pearson & Ms A Whitaker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kantou Miryuu Go Kodaira Takanodai (Imp JPN) (Anthony Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Shinkon No Shiro No Miryoku Go (A & A Hartshorn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tycon's Viva La Diva (Imp UK) (FireAndMist Kennel)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kennilcrest Made you Look (Mrs A Pearson & Ms A Whitaker)
Res Dog CC: Openvalley Chiefohhaha (Mrs A & Ms A T Whitaker)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Answered Prayers (Mrs A Pearson & Ms A Whitaker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mastdoch Rise From The Ashes (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Fire Down Under (A R Barter & L T Fletcher)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chalariz Private Practice (Mrs Aafje Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Runnin Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Some Like It Hot (R Bradshaw / L Boyd / B Wistuba)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Hollywood Legend (Debbie King)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Me Myself N I (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (L & M Osmond)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (Mrs Gail Skinner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Davina Ive Got The Magic (AI) (Mr J Vassallo)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icspots Under My Umbrella (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Puppy of Breed: Icspots In The Sky At Night (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (L & M Osmond)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Hollywood Legend (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karrikees Zilva Dancing Queen (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Some Like It Hot (R Bradshaw / L Boyd / B Wistuba)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje Need for Speed (Julie & Erin Henville)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Me Myself N I (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Fancy (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Kopalookatthis (P M Ellis)