Basenji Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Basenji (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
Bitch CC: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)


Zone 2 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)


Hound Club of WA (Inc) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (M G Fox)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (M G Fox)


Mount Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)



20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)


Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Group: Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Puppy in Group: Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Res Dog CC: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)


Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Puppy in Group: Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen)


Nambucca River Agricultural Assn Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Group: Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Leanne Walker (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr Jed Chua (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)

Puppy in Group: Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)



6-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Cocozza (United Kingdon)

Group 4th: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Res Bitch CC: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Prior (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Junior of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Res Bitch CC: Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wailes (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
Bitch CC: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)


Hound Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Sir Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
Bitch NEUTER CC: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Res Dog CC: Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen)


Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd)
Res Bitch CC: Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)


Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)


Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen)


16-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)


12-Mar-2018 (Monday)

Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Minor in Group: Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)   Group Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)


Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Res Dog CC: Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Minor of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)


Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)


Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eurabbie Zues (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Res Dog CC: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)   Group Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)


Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)


Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Junior of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)


Proston Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)


Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)


Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Elaine Davies (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It JC (John Mathieson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It JC (John Mathieson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It JC (John Mathieson)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Bitch CC: Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)


Basenji Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Katie Campbell (USA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Junior in Show: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
Dog NEUTER CC: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 411) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 412) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Richard Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Baker (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 413) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)


2-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eurabbie Zues (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tamard Thundabird (R Mayo-Ramsay)


Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)


25-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia)   Group Specials : Mr W Shelton (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
Puppy of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Junior of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)


Berwick A & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)


24-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (A Lummevaara & L Hughes)


Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)