Basenji Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Basenji (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)


17-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)



16-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)


Warrnambool District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


10-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)


9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)


8-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Bitch CC: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)


2-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jo Allitt (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)

31-Dec-2020 (Thursday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Show 1st: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)



30-Dec-2020 (Wednesday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)


29-Dec-2020 (Tuesday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)


13-Dec-2020 (Sunday)

Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)


12-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Eileen Moreland (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


11-Dec-2020 (Friday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


6-Dec-2020 (Sunday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anita Wright (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Junior in Group: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)


5-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


4-Dec-2020 (Friday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


15-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


8-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


6-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club WA All Breeds Fundraising Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)