Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHCHOPCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

13-Oct-19
Jack Russell Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
12-Oct-19
British Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
15-Sep-19
Dogs Victoria (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
24-Jun-19 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 3
23-Jun-19 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 2
22-Jun-19 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 5
31-Mar-19 Miniature Pinscher Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
8-Dec-18 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
1-Dec-18 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 5
18-Nov-18 Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 2
17-Nov-18 Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 5
16-Sep-18 Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
9-Sep-18 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
8-Sep-18 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
27-May-18 Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
25-Mar-18 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
11-Nov-17 Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC) Group 2
1-Oct-17 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
30-Sep-17 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
2-Jul-17 Collie Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
30-Apr-17 Dogs Victoria (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
17-Dec-16 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
11-Sep-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
25-Jun-16 Australian Shepherd Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
14-May-16 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 2
17-Jan-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
25-Oct-15 Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
5-Oct-15 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 2
3-Oct-15 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 3
14-Jun-15 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
13-Jun-15 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
5-Apr-15 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
31-Dec-14 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 2
13-Dec-14 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
15-Jun-14 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 2
14-Jun-14 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 3
23-Nov-13 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 2
24-Nov-12 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 3
25-Feb-12 Berwick & Distict A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 2
4-Feb-12 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 3