ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 5-Feb-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   (Total Entry : 399)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Baby in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
Puppy in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
FCI A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Open in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque Only Eyes For You (Miss C Tulk)
Minor in Group: Pug
Glandorian About Damn Time (D Daff & S Mooar)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Molly Malone (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Vanessa P)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Chicargo White Soxs (Ms V McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Garden Party (Vanessa P)
Junior of Breed: Caribelle Ice N Diamonds (Caribelle Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: HouseofChi Supreme By Design (L Alonge)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch HouseofChi Destinys Dream (L Alonge)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: HouseofChi Mr Big (L Alonge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HouseofChi Sweet As Honey (L Alonge)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xtina Kirito (L Stephenson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibchi Elegant Lexie (P A Welk)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casadirosso Lucciola At Kosmos (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Only Eyes For You (Miss C Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Spirit of Ecstasy (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Gift Of Rhythm (K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Atomic Blonde (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford & Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glandorian About Damn Time (D Daff & S Mooar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
Baby of Breed: Illecebrous Entertainer (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Tireachan Stranger Thn Fiction (L Novak)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu Im Tuff N Stuff (Lauren Freeling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redwhitenblu Born To Hula (Lydia Jones)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Final Hurrah (Lydia Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu Im Tuff N Stuff (Lauren Freeling)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regisvista A Sky Full Of Stars (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Takit T Thlimit (Cerrie Gower)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Played N Ace (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Fire N Ice (C Gower)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch CIB Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Evildouer New Flame (Julie Fieldhouse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Bad Woman Blues (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish By Design (Annette Scott)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Mystique (Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tireachan Stranger Thn Fiction (L Novak)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Verysharp Code Black JC (T J Amos)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Welshstar Festive Brandy (Miriam Ahrens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Chanpema Cyclonic Storm (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B Aust Gr Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Sweet Pea (Lauren Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Savaneta Touch The Sky (AI) (Miss B Wills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elblest Alaskan Sunrise (GoldMartini Golden Retrievers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: GoldMartini IWantTo Break Free (Alex Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (Mari Lobbestael)
Minor of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)
Junior of Breed: Bachdore Han Solo (Lynda & Leon McInnes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Cyclonic Storm (Chanpema Kennels)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) TDX TSD (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Auldana Mariafe Lara (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Welshstar Festive Brandy (Miriam Ahrens)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Cosmic Wispas (AI) (E & N Skorup)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC) (Group Entry : 56)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Pretty Shady (Nick Gouzos)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Cinnamon Spice (Christine Miller)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boarbadger Pretty Shady (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun All You Need Is Love (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fellhunters Anarchy (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika About Time (Anne Edwards)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Al Sayad Isis Frequency (Imp USA) (Dr R Granger)

Whippet
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
FCI A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Youre Pretty In Pink (Emma Parsons)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Indiana (Brian Turner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Unknown Soldier (AI) (K Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: FCI A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (OR)/ Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RAE (Cambrae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Etherial If You Can Remember (Ms S Douglass)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirinda Listern To Your Heart (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Orange IsThe New Black (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Greg & Emma Parsons)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Youre Pretty In Pink (Emma Parsons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Hollywood Boulevard (Vivien Drummond)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Indiana (Brian Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Minor of Breed: Rimini Cassandra (Brian Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Baby of Breed: Llondee Quiet Liason (Chloe Loades (Fridd))

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Play For Time (Eric Huynh and Sally Vo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC ET (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Get Used to Me (P Croft & L Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rangkira Storm Talon (D M Golding)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Original Sin (P Croft)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reathforce Flamin Aussie (Imp) (Bianca Rogers)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rangkira Storm Talon (D M Golding)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Esme (AI) (K Lawn & T Lamb)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Get Used to Me (P Croft & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Original Sin (P Croft)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zver Arkan (AI) (Mrs L J O'Grady)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (Alchemy Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (Miss C-L O'Grady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ubersein Sapphire Balou (AI) (P Croft & L Russell)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis a Sky Full of Stars (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu (Mashumarosou)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus Seald Witha Kiss (N Oldfield)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Polly Waffle (R Kemp & S Campain)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Unforgetabul Cruella (Bullyack Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Polly Waffle (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Unforgetabul Cruella (Bullyack Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ibadan Liberty Belle (A & J Janonis / C Franceschini)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Strike A Pose (Mrs Tabitha Thorp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Seald Witha Kiss (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Solaces Top Gun Maverick (Ms R King & Mrs T Thorp)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Like It Like This (AI) (Mr S Paine & Mrs K Paine / Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale A World Of Our Own (Mrs Judith A Cox & Mrs Lyette P Niemann)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)