Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

9-Feb-19
Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6
9-Sep-18 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 3
8-Sep-18 Australian Kelpie Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
8-Sep-18 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 2
7-Sep-18 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
4-Aug-18 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
29-Jul-18 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
28-Jul-18 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
27-Jul-18 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
14-Jul-18 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
7-Jul-18 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
20-May-18 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) General Specials
8-Apr-18 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
7-Apr-18 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
16-Sep-17 Illawarra Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club (NSW) General Specials
3-Sep-17 Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-Aug-17 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
12-Aug-17 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
12-Aug-17 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
6-Aug-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4
5-Aug-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
4-Mar-17 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Dec-16 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS) Group 2, 6
3-Dec-16 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
3-Dec-16 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW C) (TAS) Group 3, 5
11-Sep-16 Australian Cattle Dog Society of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
7-Aug-16 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
6-Aug-16 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Jul-16 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
16-Jul-16 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
16-Jul-16 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
3-Jul-16 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW) General Specials
3-Jul-16 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show B) (NSW) Group 1
26-Jun-16 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
25-Jun-16 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6
7-May-16 Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-Mar-16 Adelong P & A Society (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5 & General Specials
5-Mar-16 Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
20-Feb-16 Oberon Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
8-Nov-15 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2
7-Nov-15 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3, 7
7-Nov-15 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4, 6
6-Nov-15 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
18-Oct-15 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6, 7
17-Oct-15 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5 & General Specials
12-Sep-15 NSW Southern District Country Border Collie Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
6-Sep-15 Dogs ACT Amenites Show (AM) (ACT) Group 3 & General Specials
6-Sep-15 Dogs ACT Amenites Show (PM) (ACT) Group 1
18-Aug-15 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
17-Aug-15 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7
16-Aug-15 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
16-May-15 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
6-Mar-15 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
2-Nov-14 Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3
1-Nov-14 Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 2
25-May-14 Silver City Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
24-May-14 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1, 6
24-May-14 Silver City Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3, 4
13-Apr-14 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
12-Apr-14 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 6, 7
15-Mar-14 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
8-Mar-14 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
18-Jan-14 Hobart Dog Club Summerfest (AM) (TAS) Group 1, 4
18-Jan-14 Hobart Dog Club Summerfest (PM) (TAS) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
10-Nov-13 The Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
31-Aug-13 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
28-Jul-13 Towers Pastoral , Agricultural & Mining Association Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4
27-Jul-13 Charters Towers Kennel club (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Jul-13 Gilgandra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
13-Jul-13 Gilgandra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
6-Jul-13 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 4
15-Jun-13 German Shorthaired Pointer Club of WA (WA) General Specials
2-Jun-13 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7
1-Jun-13 Gin Gin Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
24-Feb-13 Sofala & District Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
25-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
24-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
24-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
4-Nov-12 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
3-Nov-12 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
2-Nov-12 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
23-Sep-12 Lockhart Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
19-Aug-12 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
18-Aug-12 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc AM Show (NSW) Group 6
18-Aug-12 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc PM Show (NSW) Group 3
6-May-12 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
5-May-12 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
18-Mar-12 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
17-Mar-12 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
11-Mar-12 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
10-Mar-12 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
26-Jan-12 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
2-Jan-12 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc. AM show (TAS) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
2-Jan-12 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc. PM show (TAS) Group 1, 4