Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Mar-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Keoiloa Mr Boss Man (L & K Ballard)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Light My Fire (Deb Moran)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Lannaj OohLaLa its Eye Candy (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Cover Girl (S L & M Reeve)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Picolopaws Gemmamygemofgems (A I & P M McMaster)

Australian Silky Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pondaroza Hermione (Debbie Jacques)
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza Bobby Blue (Debbie Jacques)

Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Petit Ami's Raising Sun (Imp NWY) (L Bradney/T Tancred/P Page)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kelzarki Divine Mystery (L Bradney / T Tancred / P Page)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Divine Mystery (L Bradney / T Tancred / P Page)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Elvenhome Blitzen (Barbara Killworth)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Feu De Joie (Rosemary Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Epi Must B N Idol (Cara Hawkins)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Picolopaws Gemmamygemofgems (A I & P M McMaster)

Havanese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hashki Quest For Fame (Philip Willliams)
Baby of Breed: Anese Are U Smiling (Kerry Wyburd)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Quest For Fame (Philip Willliams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Living Doll (S L & M Reeve)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Cover Girl (S L & M Reeve)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)

Pug
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Nutty Professor (Colin Seymour)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Barrajy Lady in Red (Stephen Oliver)
Puppy of Breed: Tibetansun Golden Rose (S B Oliver)
Junior of Breed: Eljamamn Pheonix A Rising (S B Oliver)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Eye Candy Du Domaine Du President (Imp FRA) (J Clarke & A Gavan)
Baby of Breed: Lannaj OohLaLa its Eye Candy (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Walmsley (NSW)

Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)

Airedale Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Skylarulz Hell Razor (J & A Martiniello / N Zullo)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Nitika (Anderson/Sloane)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Blue Jean (M Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)

Australian Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kylott Bossy Boots (K & S Boulter / M Withers & D Freshwater)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)

Bull Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Faringdon Apple of my Eye (J Barrett & M J Schafer)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Schardale Shes Wicked (Mrs M J Schafer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullesquire Hoozya Mama (Kathy Pisani)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Ozjack No Regrets (Bob Purss)
Junior of Breed: Ozjack I Put A Spell On You (Bob Purss)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Silktrader's Jorga Brown (imp NZ) (R Sinkora & J Moyle)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Krazystaff The Ultimate (M Saunders & K Stevens)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tykabul Black Caviar (Kylie Smallwood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz N Glamour (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Envoy (G Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Barbet Bluegrass Of Kentucky (Mrs G Woodward)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Light My Fire (Deb Moran)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: CaledoniaAU Susquehanna (Kelly Hooper)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Painswick Ivy League (P & P McIntyre / J & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Barbet Bluegrass Of Kentucky (Mrs G Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Cardhu Scentually Yours (E & M Borg)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Th Reason For Treason (R & Y Lauder)
Minor of Breed: Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Junior of Breed: Stephdie Golden Autumn Leaf (Mrs D Seymour / Mr L & Mrs S Jones)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Hawksdale Western Star (K M Hooper)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Demorz Light My Fire (Deb Moran)
Junior of Breed: Demorz True Colours (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Secrets Safron (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Southern Spirit (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Tanashka Mestermu Mon Soleil (R Hanney and C Macken)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kimlise Reilley Viane (Susan A Jolly)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Pointer
BOB: NZ Ch Sgurr Devious By Nature With HiPoint (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto / K Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)

Weimaraner
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amarige Walk The Line (R & S Norbury)
Baby of Breed: Yland Single N Available (AI) (Jill Mallard)
Junior of Breed: Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Greywei Back for Gold (R / M & S Johnson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sinaway Top Glory (Bronwyn Gaywood)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Jonz Mama Mia (AI) (John Palmer)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Las Collinas (Paul F Bevins)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Quit Ur Bytchn (AI) (Day / Sinclair)

Afghan Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Quit Ur Bytchn (AI) (Day / Sinclair)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Wazazi High Definition (J Cook and J Lumb)

Bloodhound
BOB: Aust Ch Flushtimes CW Lady of the Lake (Imp SWD) TD (Michelle Ashpole)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loamy Lane's Jewell (Imp BEL) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Wadadaky Athena By The Sea (A I & P M McMaster)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Puppy of Breed: Selkris Dakota Wild Fire (Mr L & Mrs K Brown / Ms J Phillips)
Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Thunder Bolts Way (Ms J Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Las Collinas (Paul F Bevins)

Ibizan Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Greycroft Tullamore Knight (JK McKay & M Patison)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Halgrove Hilda (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Porcelana (IID) (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET (Sandra Bell)
Minor of Breed: Sunrij Eyes Of An Angel (Julie and Darryl Carr)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Rock My World (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pavesi Blue Gambler (S Park)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Pavesi Blue Gambler (S Park)
Junior of Breed: Pavesi All Bets On (S Park)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Take A Good Look (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Cathkin Wunmore Beauty Queen (Mrs Gaye Jones)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Special (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Baby of Breed: Hauberk Napoleon (N & M Kirkham)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wigelbears Sweet Escape (Ms P M Ellis)

Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Rock My World (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Pam Young (NSW)

Best in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Am Ch / Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have a Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Apolar My T Whyt Warrior (Barry & Sue Scott)
Baby in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cleopatra (E & A Esad)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Comarkaan Duman (E & A Esad)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Japhtabull Meehni (Fynobull Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bullsrkool Blazin Encore (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)

German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)

Leonberger
BOB: Furrychild Fire Ant (M McDowell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Rulett Buoy Oh Buoy (Margo Turnbull)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Precious Cargo (Margo Turnbull)

Rottweiler
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Apolar My T Whyt Warrior (Barry & Sue Scott)
Minor of Breed: Keftiu Its About Destiny (AI) (R Rothwell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Am Ch / Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have a Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Jaygaard Roll The Dice (Kelly Barr)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Betty Stepkovitch (NSW)

Best in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Keoiloa Mr Boss Man (L & K Ballard)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Sandstock Flash Lightning (K Martin)

Boston Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zelos OGosh Im Posh (P Fordred)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB: Keoiloa Happy Days (Kylie Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Keoiloa Mr Boss Man (L & K Ballard)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Jazzebella S'Dansk Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Dog CC: Danestorm Darkside Otha Moon (AI) (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Mannerking Southern Sun (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Fairy Tale (S & C Tester)
Minor of Breed: Mannerking Million Dollar Baby (Debbie King)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB: Rymiska Tahkirah (Miss Tracey Parker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandstock Flash Lightning (K Martin)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)

Shih Tzu
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Shelloy Touch of Class (P L & J I Mortimer)