Lowchen Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Lowchen (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathryn Berwick (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Circle of Life (L Howlett)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Circle of Life (L Howlett)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)



Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Hakunna Matatta (L Howlett)


12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)



11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Circle of Life (L Howlett)


Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Circle of Life (L Howlett)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)


10-Jan-2020 (Friday)

South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)


4-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Circle of Life (L Howlett)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Circle of Life (L Howlett)


1-Jan-2020 (Wednesday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Paceaway Dance with the Stars (B J & W J Graham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Dance with the Stars (B J & W J Graham)


New Year Celebration Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

Group 1st: Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (SJ Warry)
BOB and Dog CC: Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (SJ Warry)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (postponed from 30th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)


Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Puppy in Show: Paceaway Dance with the Stars (B J & W J Graham)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Paceaway Dance with the Stars (B J & W J Graham)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Dance with the Stars (B J & W J Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Baby in Group: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


New Year Celebration Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (SJ Warry)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (SJ Warry)


30-Dec-2019 (Monday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr A Gong (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)



29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)


28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Baby in Group: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Show (run by Toy Poodle Society of Vic) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Junior in Group: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)


22-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


21-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Box Hill Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)


20-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)


Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (NEUTER ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)


8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Minor in Group: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Minor in Group: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)


6-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

Baby in Show: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby in Group: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)


1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs S Norris-Jones (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Baby in Group: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)


24-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)


23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)


Dogs QLD Bush Fire Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)


22-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)


North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Garden State Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lynne Walton (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)


16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


15-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Bangalow A & I Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Baby in Group: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr B Ong (Singapore)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Baileys N Ice (R & M Clancy)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)   Group Specials : N Chin (Singapore)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Baileys N Ice (R & M Clancy)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Dillin (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs C Paterson (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Baileys N Ice (R & M Clancy)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Albury Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Baileys N Ice (R & M Clancy)


Little Lion Dogs Of Victoria (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tilcha I Am What I Am (Pia Kirke)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


27-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr James MacKender (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)


Cobram A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kimissa Baileys N Ice (R & M Clancy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Baileys N Ice (R & M Clancy)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)


26-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)


Forbes Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Baileys N Ice (R & M Clancy)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kimissa Baileys N Ice (R & M Clancy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Baileys N Ice (R & M Clancy)


Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Henrik Johansson (SWE)   Group Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)

Baby in Show: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby in Group: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby in Group: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)


25-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Forbes Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Howden (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Baileys N Ice (R & M Clancy)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Henrik Johansson (SWE)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given At Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding & J Sayers)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)