German Spitz (Mittel) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Spitz (Mittel) (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan All That Jazz (G Folli)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)


Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan All That Jazz (G Folli)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Baby in Group: Madalkarang CarbonCopy (Mrs D Bee)
Intermediate in Group: Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang CarbonCopy (Mrs D Bee)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Mrs D Armstrong)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Mrs D Armstrong)



16-Feb-18 (Friday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan All That Jazz (G Folli)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (Ophnbark Kennels)


Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard To The Moon N Back (Diane Russell)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan All That Jazz (G Folli)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Llancarfan All That Jazz (G Folli)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)


9-Feb-18 (Friday)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)


3-Feb-18 (Saturday)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Novice of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)



2-Feb-18 (Friday)


28-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)   Group Specials : Mr Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)

Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Mrs D Armstrong)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Terry Cartwright (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (L J & R J McCahon)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Day Lilly (LJ & RJ McCahon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (L J & R J McCahon)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Madalkarang ClassicIndigo (Mrs D Bee)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Don Henley (WA)

Baby of Breed: Madalkarang ClassicIndigo (Mrs D Bee)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (Ophnbark Kennels)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Mrs D Armstrong)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (Ophnbark Kennels)


7-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Quantum Leap (Di Armstrong/J Shannon)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong & Niki Jovic-Armstrong)


5-Jan-18 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (Ophnbark Kennels)

31-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran & Kira Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (Ophnbark Kennels)


30-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Day Lilly (LJ & RJ McCahon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Nueboree Black Eagle (RJ McCahon)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (L J & R J McCahon)


Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (Ophnbark Kennels)