German Spitz (Mittel) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Spitz (Mittel) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr J Rosa (Puerto Rico)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)


19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)



18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB & Bitch CC: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)


17-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)


12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)


11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Celtic Warrior (K McGuinness/M & J Field)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Celtic Warrior (K McGuinness/M & J Field)


10-Jan-2020 (Friday)

South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)



4-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)


3-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)


1-Jan-2020 (Wednesday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Baby in Show: Lamorna Hela Goddess of Asgard (S & K Field)
Baby in Group: Lamorna Hela Goddess of Asgard (S & K Field)
Baby of Breed: Lamorna Hela Goddess of Asgard (S & K Field)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lamorna Hela Goddess of Asgard (S & K Field)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (postponed from 30th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)


Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Baby in Show: Lamorna Hela Goddess of Asgard (S & K Field)
Baby in Group: Lamorna Hela Goddess of Asgard (S & K Field)
Baby of Breed: Lamorna Hela Goddess of Asgard (S & K Field)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lamorna Hela Goddess of Asgard (S & K Field)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)


30-Dec-2019 (Monday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)


29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hickey (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)


28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Angela Downes (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)


21-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Box Hill Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)


20-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)


1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Medievalage Celtic Warrior (K McGuinness / M & J Field)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Medievalage Celtic Warrior (K McGuinness / M & J Field)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Minor of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Medievalage Celtic Warrior (K McGuinness / M & J Field)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Medievalage Celtic Warrior (K McGuinness / M & J Field)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)


23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Baby of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)


17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Garden State Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Medievalage Celtic Warrior (K McGuinness / M & J Field)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Medievalage Celtic Warrior (K McGuinness / M & J Field)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Medievalage Celtic Warrior (K McGuinness / M & J Field)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mrs C Paterson (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Non-Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Minor in Group: Fyreburst Its In His Kiss (Diane Armstrong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Knightfyre Dark Side O Da Moon (Dale Shannon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lamorna Super Nova (Jasmine Shannon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fyreburst Its In His Kiss (Diane Armstrong)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)


Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Norquay (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Maxwell (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Lamorna Super Nova (Jasmine Shannon)
Minor in Group: Fyreburst Its In His Kiss (Diane Armstrong)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lamorna Super Nova (Jasmine Shannon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Knightfyre Dark Side O Da Moon (Dale Shannon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fyreburst Its In His Kiss (Diane Armstrong)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)


1-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Tweed River Ag Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)