Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

31-Mar-19
Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
30-Mar-19
Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
30-Mar-19
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
29-Mar-19
Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
29-Mar-19
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5
3-Feb-19
Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
1-Jan-19
Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC) Group 2
15-Dec-18
Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
14-Dec-18
Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA) Group 6
17-Nov-18 Huon Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 6, 7
17-Nov-18 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
1-Jul-18 Gympie Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 6, 7
30-Jun-18 Gympie Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
20-May-18 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7
19-May-18 Charters Towers Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 6
28-Apr-18 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW) Group 7
28-Apr-18 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW) Group 3
7-Jan-18 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
6-Jan-18 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 7
6-Jan-18 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Dec-17 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
19-Nov-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
18-Nov-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
18-Nov-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
21-Oct-17 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
9-Sep-17 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 5
2-Jul-17 Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
1-Jul-17 Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
3-Jun-17 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
18-Mar-17 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
17-Mar-17 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
6-Nov-16 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7
5-Nov-16 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
4-Sep-16 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 2, 6 & General Specials
9-Jul-16 Anatolian Shepherd Dog Club of NSW Inc (Show A) (NSW) General Specials
10-Apr-16 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
20-Mar-16 The Schnauzer Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
14-Mar-16 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
13-Mar-16 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
28-Nov-15 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 6
25-Oct-15 Cobram Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
22-Mar-15 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 3
7-Mar-15 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
18-Jan-15 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 3
17-Jan-15 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
17-Jan-15 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
16-Jan-15 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 1
21-Dec-14 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
4-Oct-14 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
31-Aug-14 Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
30-Aug-14 Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 7
17-Aug-14 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
16-Aug-14 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
10-Aug-14 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
9-Aug-14 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6
29-Jun-14 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 4
28-Jun-14 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 2, 5
27-Jun-14 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Jun-14 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7
14-Jun-14 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
13-Apr-14 Heathcote Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
23-Feb-14 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3, 6
22-Feb-14 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
30-Nov-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
29-Nov-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
27-Oct-13 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
26-Oct-13 Mount Gambier A & H Society (SA) Group 4, 6
26-Oct-13 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 7
25-Oct-13 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 5
12-Oct-13 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
25-May-13 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
1-Apr-13 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
31-Mar-13 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6, 7
17-Mar-13 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 3
16-Mar-13 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
16-Mar-13 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
10-Feb-13 Gore & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 6, 7
9-Feb-13 Gore & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
19-Jan-13 Benalla Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4
5-Jan-13 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
4-Jan-13 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 5
24-Nov-12 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 5
28-Oct-12 Port Macquarie - Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
27-Oct-12 Port Macquarie - Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
20-Oct-12 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
13-Oct-12 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5, 7
22-Apr-12 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
21-Apr-12 ACT Bull Terrier Club Inc Group 2 Terrier Show (ACT) General Specials
20-Apr-12 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 6
17-Mar-12 Pakenham & District A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 2
4-Mar-12 Canerbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2
3-Mar-12 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 5, General Specials