Beenleigh & Districts Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Jan-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 836)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
Open in Show: Akita
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 134)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kamontry Her Grace (Kasia Feldman)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (M Morse/W Henderson/ G & J Wilshier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silkycharm Youre Gonna Be (Kerry McNamara & Aleesha Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Limerick (Kerry McNamara & Aleesha Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Reach for the Sky (Pauline Tate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (M Morse/W Henderson/ G & J Wilshier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic At Heart (Carol Yates)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Royal Design (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lookingglass Dancing Diva (Kasia Feldman)
Puppy of Breed: Jehannah Fury Rd (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)
Junior of Breed: Kamontry Her Grace (Kasia Feldman)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clockwork Juanita (Jenny Phillips)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamura American Soldier (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Mama Mia (Mr C Scott/ C Shaw & R Davis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox The Phantom (Robyn Scott)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora Blinded By Love (Mrs DC Schaeller)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Blinded By Love (Mrs DC Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fallingwater Magiclmysterytour (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Jet Stream (Mrs DC Schaeller)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)
Baby of Breed: Deroyale Poisson Ivy (R V & G D Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
Baby of Breed: Mystreebox The Phantom (Robyn Scott)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Cornerbrook Reddy Teddy Go (AI) (A Fraser & C Moore)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swanky Master of Mischief (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Westland To Be Contd Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 170)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
GoldMartini IWantTo Break Free (Alex Martin & Georgia Melville)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Webfoot Lone Ranger (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Kokopups Blue Hazed Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard)
Puppy of Breed: Brayroan Carnival Of Mischief (Julie Newbold)
Junior of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Dancez With Glitz (Ozdezign Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Empire Of Love (Ozdezign Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)
Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Love Clazz N Richez (AI) (Ozdezign Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign War Paint (Mrs Debbie Adamson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Keeper of the Game (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Indian Chief (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Garden Party (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Easy To Assemble (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) SWA (A Harriman)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini IWantTo Break Free (Alex Martin & Georgia Melville)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace (D McAllister)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyden Diamond Kutter (D R & K A Wilson)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kyden Carved in stone (D R & K A Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (Mackenzie Parr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Parity Under Siege At Wispan (Robynne Flynn)
Baby of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD) (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Borzoi
Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamond in the Dark (Jacky Harnett)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (J Fast)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca Mystic Maestro (Sandra Hornby-Theijssen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs Amanda Toleman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch & sF Ch Russkimir Midnight Wishes SC (M L Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Catalina (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal RUCrazy Eyes (Mrs Rosemary Privett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Georgie Weiner (D Rodgers)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Romeo Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Jack (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Chiquitita (J & T McDonald)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Keys To The Kingswood (J/ C & B Bryson / N O'Neill)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pressage Pfizer (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Keep N Kool Dude CA (Jenni McKernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Oh My Darlin (Jenni McKernen)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Robusta (Denise Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Tigeress (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Baby of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 117)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Judy Banks)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Shimmer N Shine (Gloria Woodward)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bluglades Where Theres A Will (Melissa Powell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Shes A Country Red (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
Baby of Breed: Tarraray Clarice (AI) (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Celtic Heart King of Queens (Ms Sonia A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Celtic Heart Stirling (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Judy Banks)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kerensa Its A Wild World (AI) HT (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Celtic Heart Resolute (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Abbymor The Sundance Kid (Judy Banks)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Son Of A Preacher Man (Deborah Duckworth & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Sergio (Mrs A Doyle)
Minor of Breed: Lozani Samba (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Castastar Gisella PT (Mandy Doyle)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Baby of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snodogz Stormtrooper (J Mcdonald)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Shimmer N Shine (Gloria Woodward)
Res Dog CC: Izalab Make It Happen (Leigh Hinricks)
Baby of Breed: Izalab Pushing My Luck (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 100)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Callahan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Darkgypsy American Gangster (AI) (D J McKeown)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dior Star Terrano (Imp BLR) (Narelle Adams)
Minor of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason World Series JC (Michelle Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Careless Whispers CA (Michelle Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Minor of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Sweden Brings Harmoni (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Callahan (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Chevy Corvette (J & C Alexiou)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (J & A Fryer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy American Gangster (AI) (D J McKeown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor of Breed: Darkgypsy Hey Vikki (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Baby of Breed: Raevula Cowboy Casanova (Tahlia Baines)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Raevula Dare To Dream (Keira Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo See A Penny (Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Gunslinger (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Gemstones N Glitter (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan Bold N Beauiful (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenkid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Drews Who I am (Kylie Ritter)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Star Appeal (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aist Ch Majestueux God of Mischief (Ms T Cumner)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Brigstock Starry Knight (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigstock Star Act (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pipersglen Lady London (Melody Harris)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux The God of Thunder (T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Star Appeal (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starzlechien Sweet As Honey (Sara Brown)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Protectabull King Contrarian (Mrs Brie Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)
Baby of Breed: Ouioui All Bets Are Off (J Cameron)
Open of Breed: Protectabull Sempiternal Love (Mrs Brie Bell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (A/B Katon & S Heath)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kochak Daisy Dotes (AI) (B & J Audet / S & L Arrowsmith)
Baby of Breed: Homerdane Lavender Lace (Sally Gough)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Uurr Sssooo Vainnnn (Ms J Hampton & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Moves Like Jagger (P Brown & P King)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jepelau Atheenaa (Dianne Hollings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Drews Who I am (Kylie Ritter)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Amorlor Lady Snow (Tiannah Grant)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Adithe Cha Sorpraysa (Judith McRobie)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Hot Little Corvette (Mrs J/Miss D & Miss J Craig)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenkid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)