Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
 CHCHCH   
Licensed Breeds : Weimaraner

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

14-Jun-21 Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 2
13-Jun-21 Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 4
12-Jun-21 Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 3
25-Apr-21 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 2
24-Apr-21 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 3, 4
15-Sep-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
14-Sep-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
14-Sep-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
9-Feb-19 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
8-Feb-19 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
29-Apr-18 Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
28-Apr-18 ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT) Group 3 & General Specials
23-Sep-17 Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
24-Sep-16 Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
9-Sep-16 Noosa A H & I Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4
21-Aug-16 Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2, 4
20-Aug-16 Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3
18-Mar-16 Warwick Show Rodeo Society (QLD) Group 2, 3
23-Jan-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
22-Jan-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
17-Oct-15 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4
16-Nov-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
18-Oct-14 Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 2
26-Jul-14 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
15-Jun-14 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
14-Jun-14 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
2-Mar-14 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4
8-Sep-13 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
27-Jul-13 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
20-Oct-12 Northern Gundog Society of NSW (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
12-Feb-12 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4