Allora Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 443)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Briard
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Junior in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (Kim Haddon)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (IMP USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)
Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB FCI A2O Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Shadowvale Chasing The Dream (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Anyang Mr McNulty (Anyang Pugs)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB FCI A2O Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Its Your Shout (Pauline Tate)
Minor of Breed: Pondaroza Supereme Edition (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Puppy of Breed: Brunkerville Just My Luck (Mrs Amanda C Glass)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Ms D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Gondwana Tidda (C Ross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lyngala Luvs Our Maryann (Ms J McGregor)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Pitch Perfect (C Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Scandal In Disguise (Carol A Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Tis Now Or Never (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja Miss Kitty Bennett (Janelle M Mannell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Countrychi I Will Always LoveU (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jaja A Million Reasons (Janelle Mannell)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Zentu Hells Bells (Imp NZ) (Gaylene King)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Virginia (Mrs C Scott)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Flamboyant King Louis (Brooke Pemberton)
Res Bitch CC: Roseswain Born To Blossom (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Junior of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Genesia Brilliant Chieko (B A Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Rosa Bonica (Anyang Pugs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Open of Breed: Stanaco Dressed by Valentino (Korine Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Anyang Mr McNulty (Anyang Pugs)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Chasing The Dream (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Dream Believer (AI) (P/ C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dora Explorer (M F Lee)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee God Of Thunder (M F Lee)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chismene Double Rainbow (Jacinta Van Beek)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dora Explorer (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee God Of Thunder (M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Fantasy Planet (Nicole Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Madanwitt Five And Dime (Madi Hewitt)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Madanwitt Rant And Rave (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tenarda Walk On The Wild Side (AI) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Madanwitt Five And Dime (Madi Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Madanwitt That Aint Legal At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Celebrate My Business (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Puppy of Breed: Madanwitt Rant And Rave (Alecia Ugrinic)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (Colleen Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD) (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Basenji
Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Culorgair ForLukara (Tara McNicol)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lukara Ghost Rider (Tara McNicol)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Culorgair ForLukara (Tara McNicol)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meldham Thirdf Rate Romance (P W & K lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Baby of Breed: Loujen Summer Sensation (Deborah Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Junior of Breed: Dacaldorf California Dreamin (Kerry & Desley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry Andrews)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Junior of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Baby of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Briard
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)
Minor in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Castastar Nayeli ET (Mrs A Doyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.N FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showioz Remember Me (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Royal Blue Prince (Justin Welfare)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.N FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Castastar Nayeli ET (Mrs A Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Debbar Vortex (Mrs D Okeefe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Velvet (Mrs D Okeefe)

Miniature American Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Baby of Breed: Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maliiddie Tri To Impress Mi (M Ruth Tolhurst)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Puppy of Breed: Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (Sheree Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (Kim Haddon)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay Shake ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach)
Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Neut Ch Desaran Titanium Secret CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC: Icepaws Yewl Be My Baby (L Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Puppy of Breed: Aawoo Sno Princess (Karen Knight)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Great Northern Sunset (L Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (Kim Haddon)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Atmyside Rumble In The Jungle (AI) (Vicki Owen)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Polemistis Ike (Jody Reeves)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Opalbay Shake ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Terrac Blaxx I Am Legend (Justine & Wayne Brooking)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tvorimir Razboynik (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lamborghini Kingdom Navjord At Riversrun JC (Imp BLR) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Hypnotic Aroma (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Desaran Titanium Secret CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (IMP USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Aust Bred in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Aust Ch Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belledejour Marley (Imp NZ) (Emma See)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Battle Royal (Ms FEL Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (D Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Venturess (D Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (IMP USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Born to Try (J, J & D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Caught Reving It Up (J, J & D Craig)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Baby of Breed: Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)