Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHOPOPOP

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Sep-19 Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 1, 4
7-Sep-19 Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2, 3
31-Aug-19 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
26-May-19 Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
28-Apr-19 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2
27-Apr-19 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4
29-Apr-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 2
28-Apr-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 1
24-Mar-18 Goomeri & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4
17-Feb-18 Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4
29-Sep-17 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6
16-Jul-17 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
15-Jul-17 British Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
10-Jun-17 Dalmatian Association of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
18-Mar-17 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
22-Jan-17 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
21-Jan-17 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3
24-Jun-16 Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD) Group 2, 4
28-May-16 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
21-May-16 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Oct-15 Beaudesert/Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
4-Oct-15 Beaudesert/Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
6-Sep-15 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
19-Jun-15 Rosewood A H & I Show Society (QLD) Group 4
30-May-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
25-Apr-15 Monto & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3
1-Jan-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
31-Dec-14 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
26-Sep-14 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
2-Aug-14 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7
28-Jun-14 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
30-May-14 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 2
24-May-14 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
18-May-14 Seymour District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
17-May-14 Seymour District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
22-Mar-14 Goomeri and District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4
22-Feb-14 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6, 7
16-Nov-13 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
27-Jan-13 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2
26-Jan-13 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
15-Apr-12 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3
14-Apr-12 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4
1-Jan-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1