Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Jan-2015 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr George Minchinton (QLD)   (Total Entry : 640)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITY) (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Weelochleven Daddies Design (T Boughen)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
Junior in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Wajoma My Happiness (Helen Smith)
Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)  (Group Entry : 132)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barbara Beeves)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Minor in Group: Pug
Luashma Bindi Eye (Mr & Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Cash)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Troycole Little Miss Sunshine (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn / K & K Cash)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kahleyvale Walk The Line (Carol A Yates)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Troycole Causin Chaos (Mrs Kristy Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loranka's Isn't She Lovely (Imp UK) (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Walk The Line (Carol A Yates)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Marcavan From Russia With Love (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maraschino Barney-Boy (Imp NZ) (Jennifer McKell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ima Cheeky Chi (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mancuso Little Charmer (J Richardson & J McKell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bramver's Million Love (Imp JPN) (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Power To The Max (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (L & H Gibson / J & R Cook)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elmparle Just A Dash (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Junior of Breed: Felispatas Always The Boss (D & S Morris)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barbara Beeves)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Now N Forever (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarevale Queen of Hearts (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn / K & K Cash)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Troycole Miss Devine (Mr & Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Cash)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole Causin Chaos (Mrs Kristy Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pandanlamo Omaticaya (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Luashma Bindi Eye (Mr & Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Cash)
Puppy of Breed: Troycole Little Miss Sunshine (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn / K & K Cash)
State Bred of Breed: Junnash Mirror Image (AI) (Mr K and Mrs K Cash)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Troycole Just A Little Guess (AI) (R & J Dunn)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Mr K A Lee & MR N P Hodgkins)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Weelochleven Daddies Design (T Boughen)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven ET (M Boucher)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura & Ryan Eddy)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jakupa Bush Poet (Veronica Micallef)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Ima Stunna (Ms Veronica Micallef)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Wanora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Jewel (Wanora Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Rough n Ready (Wanora Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Bobby Boy (Kim Burey / S Nicholson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wanora Above and Beyond (Wanora Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Raisin A Ruckus (M Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmara/JR Caribbean (Fran Kinnear)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmara/JR Cornelius (Fran Kinnear)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Mr K A Lee & MR N P Hodgkins)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: J Ch Gr It Rsm Ch Buchefalus Taurus Nero (Imp ITY) (Stacy Kellie)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Fantasy (Mr J & C Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weelochleven Daddies Design (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 116)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Southbeach Go To Extremes (Ms V Micallef)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Spezia Lady Plays the Fool (Jennifer Robb)
Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (R & K Logan / J & R Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Smarty Frodo des Vauriennes (Imp NLD) (Rachael Arnott)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (R & K Logan / J & R Mirto)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chessiehaven Haven Suga (Mr J Stafford)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Keeping the Faith (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Gaspar (Lyn Durrington & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan Sallys Rose Doll (M F Durrington / D R & S R Graham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (L M Bygraves)
Baby of Breed: Amamoor Ariette (Mrs D Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Spezia Lady Plays the Fool (Jennifer Robb)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
Puppy of Breed: Tahgaen Mackenzie (R Arnott & S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Cabaret Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Puppy of Breed: Tealpoint Apollo the Sun God (Heather Reynolds)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Eternal Flame (Heath Thomson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
Baby of Breed: Southbeach Go To Extremes (Ms V Micallef)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Dewick Touchof Spice (AI) (Mrs K Griffiths)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Nygambi True Grit (AI) (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Zulu Warrior Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Caramia Mine (Margaret P Wedgwood)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva To Catch A Thief (AI) (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox and Mrs Amy Page)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Smarty Frodo des Vauriennes (Imp NLD) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD) (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Baldev Dirty Harry (J Cook & R Telfer)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nikrus African Pa Meisie (Mrs C Benson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stonecrest Oscar De La Renta (M & K Stone)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Hair Raising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus African Pa Meisie (Mrs C Benson)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baldev Dirty Harry (J Cook & R Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Thornoughton Ray Of Light (Mr A Houghton & E Thornton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden)
Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Rabows Peck Of Pickled Peppers (Imp USA) (Val Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Asian Affair (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Rosa Polar Star (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Im To Sexy (A Cooney & C West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ariahgrove Dressed Lika Diva (Ms V Micallef)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Minchinton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITY) (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Midnight Mischief (N Van Der Walle)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Wajoma En Guard (H M Smith)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Shepherdhill Arctic Ice (AI) (Sarah Hill)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy NuoriRaikeaJaVapaa (L C & R A Seare)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Wajoma My Happiness (Helen Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Astasia Cinnamon RN HT ET PT (Mandy Doyle)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wajoma En Guard (H M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wajoma My Happiness (Helen Smith)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotnote Overlander (S Heath/L Irvine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit (S Heath)
Minor of Breed: Ionaborda All England Club (Catherine Bull)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Drama N Oz (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy NuoriRaikeaJaVapaa (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITY) (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Talk Dirty To Me HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham Destinys Jackpot HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Astasia Cinnamon RN HT ET PT (Mandy Doyle)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dlaniger Von Hanna (Marie Kellett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Destinys High Roller HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars & Ann Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Inneslake Lasting Impression (D Yates & D Hedge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inklinfere Too Hot To Handle (N Van Der Walle)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Midnight Mischief (N Van Der Walle)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shepherdhill Arctic Ice (AI) (Sarah Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Heisspur Glitter In The Air (AI) (Kim Burey)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Icepaws Dancin Wyld Fyre (Narelle Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Glanikdobe Dancing With Love (N & G Goodwin-Smith)
Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Theldaroy Moonlite Stryk ET (L C & R A Seare)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Dancin Wyld Fyre (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icepure Enchanted Princess (Narelle Adams)
Baby of Breed: Snowsteeds Double Edged (Aaron Rayward / Evette Levett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Honidakota Da Boss (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glanikdobe Dancing With Love (N & G Goodwin-Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Bryce (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenzie (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpelsilk Eurythmics (D C & J Waugh)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rimpelsilk Emmerson (Lynn Eatough)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dog Otho's Don Champignon (Imp) (Kim Burey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heisspur Glitter In The Air (AI) (Kim Burey)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Theldaroy Moonlite Stryk ET (L C & R A Seare)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Morrison-Teirney (QLD)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord San Rafael Rose (P A & A K Watson)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch RegalChow Sheba at Majestuex (J & T Cumner)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Hillani Dancing with Shadows (Hillani Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Liza Cassidy)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch RegalChow Sheba at Majestuex (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Give Me More (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord San Rafael Rose (P A & A K Watson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Chocolat (Alisa Watson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Whats New Pussycat (T Mobley)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Made You Look (D Lansbury)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Willitoft Excalibur (AI) (D Lansbury)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Liza Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (L Cassidy & B Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (L Cassidy / B Thompson)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hillani Dancing with Shadows (Hillani Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel (S & L Darling)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Divine Diva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Yolande Guilfo (Miss J A McRobie)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Silkyelk Rodriguez (D Randall)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Little Miss I Am (D Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Like You A Lot (M Moore/D Dallinger)