Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-17 (Saturday)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)


Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Masa Amano (Japan)   Group Specials : Masa Amano (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


8-Dec-17 (Friday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Allen Mae (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Countrychi Everlasting Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)



3-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)

Minor in Group: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)


2-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)


Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Baby of Breed: Cutizele Sheza Stella (Michele Triplett)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)


Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Minor in Group: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)


1-Dec-17 (Friday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


26-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)


Portland & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

Minor in Group: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr A Capistrano (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Baby of Breed: Chintaro Mr Oliver (Mrs V McKelvie)


25-Nov-17 (Saturday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kris Coralluzzo (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)


Portland & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)


Portland & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)


Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Christina John (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Baby in Group: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Bazzurro (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr P Wong (Singapore)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

Baby of Breed: Chintaro Mr Oliver (Mrs V McKelvie)


The Spring Classic Show (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Mordosa Singing The Blues (Mrs G Keley)



24-Nov-17 (Friday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)


23-Nov-17 (Thursday)

Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Capistrano (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr L Bazzurro (Uruguay)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)


19-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)


Garden State Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms J Mackenzie (SAF)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Vorster (Sth Africa)

Baby of Breed: Cutizele Sheza Stella (Michele Triplett)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)


18-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Huon Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs H Gouws (SAF)   Group Specials : Mrs H Gouws (SAF)

Baby of Breed: Cutizele Be Design (Michele Triplett)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mordosa Singing The Blues (Mrs G Keley)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)


Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)


12-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Rolfe (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)


11-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Supakadu Lulu Chic (Mrs C A Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)


Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triscadec Stand N Admire (Joyce Richardson)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)


Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wailes (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)


10-Nov-17 (Friday)

Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)


7-Nov-17 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs K Meredith-Cavanna (USA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Liljekvist-Borg (Sweden)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)


6-Nov-17 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mrs Joy Lynne Huntley (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)


5-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Triscadec Stand N Admire (Joyce Richardson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Baby of Breed: Cheekychi devil wears prada (E Harrower)


4-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Baby of Breed: Cheekychi devil wears prada (E Harrower)


3-Nov-17 (Friday)

Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)


29-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr Johan J Juslin (Finland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)


Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triscadec Stand N Admire (Joyce Richardson)


28-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Royal Hobart Show (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)


Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)


Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

Baby in Show: Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Triscadec Stand N Admire (Joyce Richardson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triscadec Stand N Admire (Joyce Richardson)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Miss Tianna Elliott-Dixon (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)


Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)


22-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Cutizele Be Design (Michele Triplett)


21-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Longford Show Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)


Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Scarcella (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Aileen Goller (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarquila Snow Bird (Jennifer McKell)
Res Bitch CC: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)


Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Cheekychi devil wears prada (E Harrower)


20-Oct-17 (Friday)

Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E M Crabb)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Baby in Show: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)


15-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Samantha King (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)


Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)


14-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Royal Launceston Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)


Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicky Rose (NSW)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Baby in Show: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)


Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)


Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


13-Oct-17 (Friday)

Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Ms A Gaitan (Columbia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)