Manchester Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Manchester Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

TCA Inc December Show (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Matthews (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)


9-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)



8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)


7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)


2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr R McCoy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr R Hutton (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)   Group Specials : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)


Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Windypark Bossy Bandit (iid Nor) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R McCoy (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)



25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)


Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)


23-Nov-2018 (Friday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


18-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Garden State Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)


Garden State Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)


17-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Kyneton Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Baby in Group: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)


11-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


10-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


6-Nov-2018 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Fabio Amorim (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Windypark Itchy Me (Mrs A Dunlop)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)


5-Nov-2018 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr OLE Nielsen (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr OLE Nielsen (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Windypark Itchy Me (Mrs A Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)


4-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


3-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Albury Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


28-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Y Hemchandra (India)   Group Specials : Mr W Yang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)


Cobram A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


27-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

The Sporting Terrier Club of Tasmania (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)


Royal Hobart Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Annie Get Your Gun (Val Adams)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Baxter (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)


Euroa A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


24-Oct-2018 (Wednesday)

Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Full Of Charm (Val Adams)


British Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Quiet Achiever (Val Adams)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Baby in Group: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Baby in Group: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Longford Show Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Annie Get Your Gun (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Annie Get Your Gun (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)


The Rock Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)


19-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)


Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Launceston Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)


Illabo Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)


12-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


8-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TDX (D Costello)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Chris Rasmuller (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Matthews (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


5-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


1-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Baby in Group: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TDX (D Costello)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Reg Barrand (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)


Dogs ACT Terrier Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)


Dogs ACT Terrier Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Ivan Sandoval (Columbia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TDX (D Costello)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)


Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TDX (D Costello)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


Dogs ACT Terrier Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)


Dogs ACT Terrier Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Lockhart A & P Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Windypark Itchy Me (Mrs A Dunlop)