Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

27-Oct-19 Cobram A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4, 5
7-Sep-19 Manildra P A & H Society (NSW) Group 3, 5
14-Jul-19 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (NSW) Group 5
10-Jun-19 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3
18-May-19 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 4
14-Apr-19 Australian Cattle Dog Society of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
1-Dec-18 Otago/Southland Hound Club (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
27-Oct-18 Deerhound Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
30-Jun-18 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
2-Jun-18 Hunter Valley Hound Club (SHOW 2) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
12-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 5
10-Sep-17 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
9-Sep-17 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 3
25-Mar-17 The Hound Club of SA (Inc) (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
18-Feb-17 Gundagai Pastrol & Agricultural Society (NSW) Group 3, 4
6-Nov-16 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
5-Nov-16 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
8-Oct-16 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Group 3
18-Sep-16 Molong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4
19-Jun-16 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
13-Feb-16 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 3
23-May-15 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
11-May-15 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
19-Oct-14 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
7-Jun-14 The Beagle Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
24-May-14 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
15-Feb-14 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 4
7-Dec-13 St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW) Group 4
7-Sep-13 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 4
20-Apr-13 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
16-Feb-13 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 4